See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag EC Base Model - Serial 1A066166 Thru 1A350440 - Remote Oil System

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Other Sub-Sections:

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 863732T1



BRACKET, Remote Oil Filter 1  
2 35-866340Q03



FILTER, Oil - Quicksilver Brand 1

3 865262A02



BRACKET ASSEMBLY 1  
4 10-4010720



SCREW, (M8 x 20) 2

5 22-863485



FITTING 1  
6 10-4010820



SCREW, (M10 x 20) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 2  
7 32-863915



HOSE, Oil, Cooler to Adaptor 1  
8 883920



VALVE ASSEMBLY, Filter 1  
9 22-805563



CONNECTOR, (.500 Inch NPTF To .500 Inch Inverted Flare) 1  
10 807445T



CLAMP, Cooler Bracket 1  
11 32-866401



HOSE, Oil, Filter Base to Block 1  
12 32-866402



HOSE, Oil, Filter to Cooler 1  
12 32-8M2012624



HOSE, Oil, Filter to Cooler 1   Axius Gen I
13 12-22937



WASHER 1  
13 12-35044



WASHER, (.281 x .625 x .065) Stainless Steel 1   (SEACORE)
14 11-401366



NUT, (M6) Stainless Steel 1  
15 10-4000327



SCREW, (M6 x 14) 2  
16 862870T



ADAPTOR, Oil Filter 1  
17 26-862957



SEAL, Oil Filter Adaptor 1   2,3
18 26-42077



SEAL, Swivel Tube 1   2,3
19 22-862958



FITTING, Oil Filter Adaptor 1  
20 879288T46



COOLER, Oil 1  
21 863905T



BRACKET, Oil Cooler 1  
22 866626T



BRACKET, Front Lifting Eye 1