See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag EC Base Model - Serial 1A066166 Thru 1A350440 - Intake Manifold

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Other Sub-Sections:

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 8M0064079



MANIFOLD 1 881690001 4,5
2 805223T



SENSOR 1

3 32-881734



HOSE, Fuel Pressure Regulator 1
4,5
4 27-895235



GASKET SET, Intake Manifold and Valley 1
2,4,5
5 881689



SHIELD, Oil Splash 1
4,5
6 8M0050807



RETAINER, Valve Lifter Guide 1 845755 4,5
7 10-881570



SCREW, (M8 x 25 MM) 7
4,5
8 8M0054726



SENSOR, Manifold Air Pressure 1 881731 4,5
9 25-881733



SEAL, Manifold Air Pressure Sensor 1
4,5
10 10-881646



SCREW, (M6 x 20) 1
4,5
11 864996



TUBE, Oil Fill 1
4,5
12 864997



CAP, Oil Fill Tube 1
4,5
13 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, Seal, Oil Fill Cap 1
This Part is not sold separately 4,5
14 10-881645



BOLT, (M6 x 20), Oil Fill Tube 1
4,5
15 10-895234001



SCREW, (M6 x 73) 10
4,5
16 881691002



FUEL RAIL, Fuel Injection 1
4,5
17 22-802631



VALVE AND CAP KIT, Fuel Pressure Port 1
4,5
18 8M0046753



REGULATOR KIT, Fuel Pressure 1

19 881693001



INJECTOR, 2 hole pintle 8
4,5
20 25-881694001



SEAL KIT 1
4,5
21 881695001



RETAINER KIT, Fuel Injector 1
4,5
22 16-881968001



STUD, Fuel Injection Rail 2
4,5
23 84-889503



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Fuel Injection Wiring 1
4,5
24 16-802561



STUD, Throttle Body 3
4,5
25 NA



NOT AVAILABLE, BLOCK OFF PLATE 1
Digital Throttle Shift
26 27-863285



GASKET 1
Digital Throttle Shift
27 10-898101392



SCREW, (M8 x 30) 2 10-881586 Digital Throttle Shift
28 8M2005404



BRACKET 1
Mechanical
29 25-8M2001671



GROMMET 4

30 8M2003380



BRACKET 3
Mechanical
30 8M2003380



BRACKET 4
Digital Throttle
31 10-4010612



SCREW, (M6 x 12) Stainless Steel 5