See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag EC Base Model - Serial 1A066166 Thru 1A350440 - Lifting Brackets and Wiring Harness

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Other Sub-Sections:

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 866626T



BRACKET, Front Lifting Eye 1

2 10-4010816



SCREW, (M10 x 16) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 2

3 84-8M0046180



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Engine 1 84-865457T07 Mechanical Throttle and Shift
3 84-865457T08



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Engine 1
Digital Throttle and Shift
4 879288T87



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Engine 1
Digital Throttle and Shift (Axius Gen I)
5 84-865677T01



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Transom 1

6 879288T61



BRACKET, Lifting Eye, Rear 1

7 10-4010820



SCREW, (M10 x 20) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 3

8 866407



BRACKET, Shift Plate 1  
9 10-4010725



SCREW, (M8 x 25) 2  
10 10-4010612



SCREW, (M6 x 12) Stainless Steel 1  
11 816492A15



ALARM KIT 1  
12 83-865913A01



DIODE ASSEMBLY 1  
13 84-879194T53



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Y-Harness 1  
14 84-888416T04



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Clean Power 1  
15 862646



FUSE, Tan - 5 Ampere 1  
16 828054



COVER, Fuse 1