See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag EC Base Model - Serial 1A066166 Thru 1A350440 - PCM and Bracket

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Other Sub-Sections:

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
NS 84-8M0046180



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Engine 1 84-865457T07 Mechanical Throttle and Shift
NS 84-865457T08



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Engine 1
Digital Throttle and Shift
NS 879288T87



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Engine 1
Digital Throttle and Shift (Axius Gen I)
NS 84-865677T01



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Transom 1

1 879288T60



BRACKET, PCM 1

2 88-83296910



FUSE, Mini - Red - 10 Ampere 5
Axius Gen I
2 88-83296915



FUSE, Mini - Blue - 15 Ampere 2

2 88-832969T20



FUSE, Mini - Yellow - 20 Ampere 3 88-83296920
3 54-804352



CLIP, Fuse Block Mounting 1

4 86-865205



CLIP 6
Mechanical Throttle and Shift
4 86-865205



CLIP 7
Digital Throttle and Shift
5 882751A04



RELAY ASSEMBLY 6
Mechanical Throttle and Shift
5 882751A04



RELAY ASSEMBLY 7
Digital Throttle and Shift
6 831960



COVER, Fuse 1
Digital Throttle and Shift
6 858754



COVER, Fuse 1
Mechanical Throttle and Shift
7 88-11178A01



BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1 88-865827T This part is the replacement for 11178A01 however the mounting hole will need to be enlarged to make it work.
8 11-826709106



NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

9 85-89919



BOOT, Insulator - Black 2

10 10-830861



SCREW, (#8-32 x .625) 2

11 866399T



BRACKET, Relay, Connector 1

12 10-82130025



SCREW, (M6 x 25) 3

13 12-65567



WASHER, (.265 x .750 x .048) Stainless Steel 3

14 25-834985



GROMMET 3

15 23-856954



BUSHING, Electrical Plate 3

16 10-4010610



SCREW, (M6 x 10) Stainless Steel, To Collector 1

17 879288T51



PCM, Propulsion Control Module, Base 1
Mechanical Throttle and Shift
17 879288T55



PCM, Propulsion Control Module, Base 1
Digital Throttle and Shift
17 879194T10



PCM, Propulsion Control Module, Base 1
Axius Gen I
17 879288T52



PCM, Propulsion Control Module, High Output 1
Mechanical Throttle and Shift
17 879288T56



PCM, Propulsion Control Module, High Output 1
Digital Throttle and Shift
17 879194T14



PCM, Propulsion Control Module, High Output 1
Axius
18 11-4002030



NUT, (M8) 2

18 11-400213



NUT, (M8) Stainless Steel 2
(SEACORE)
19 11-889664



NUT, (1.500-18) Black Nylon 1