See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag Base Model - Serial 0M025000 Thru 0M687082 - Mercathode

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # SEI # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
- 98869A14



MERCATHODE SYSTEM 1

1 98869A17



ELECTRODE ASSEMBLY 1 98869A11
2 10-69067



SCREW, (.250-20 x 1.375) 2

3 13-26992



LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2

4 12-29245

700-21490 602-98-102-49 WASHER, (.281 x .500 x .060) Stainless Steel 2

5 10-72202

700-22312
SCREW, (#10-32 x 1.25) 1

6 10-24637



SCREW, (#10-32 x .875) 2
This Part is No Longer Available
7 42600A09



CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY 1 42600A3
8 11-68219



NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 4

9 12-21273



WASHER 2

10 11-46438



NUT, (#10-32) 2

11 88-79091



FUSE, 20 Ampere 1

12 84-95084A9



CABLE ASSEMBLY, (91.00 Inches) Red/Purple Strip 1

12 84-95084A10



CABLE ASSEMBLY, (5.00 Inches) Red 1

NS 10-62568



SCREW, (#10-16 x .375) 1