See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag Base Model - Serial 0M025000 Thru 0M687082 - Exhaust Manifold (W-O Water Rail), Elbow, And Riser

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # SEI # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 866178T01



MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, Exhaust 2 863127T1
2 22-428611 602-98-102-57


FITTING, Pipe - Brass (.750-14) 2

3 22-864183



FITTING, Port Exhaust Manifold 1
This Part is No Longer Available
3 22-864184



FITTING, Starboard Exhaust Manifold 1

4 27-46820
676-9-61400 700-33760
GASKET, Exhaust Manifold to Cylinder Head 2
2,3
5 10-4008935



SCREW, (M8 x 35) Stainless Steel 8

6 10-4008970



SCREW, (M8 x 70) Stainless Steel 8

7 12-12038



WASHER 16

8 865331A02



ELBOW, Exhaust 2 865331A01 (Standard Rise)
8 865332A02



ELBOW, Exhaust 2 865332A01 (2 Inch Rise)
9 32-863095



HOSE, Elbow to Manifold 4

10 54-815504216



CLAMP, Worm Gear (1.56 Diameter), Hose 8

11 16-8204511



STUD, (M8 x 55) 3

12 16-424632



STUD, (M8 x 37.1) 9

13 12-12038



WASHER 8

14 11-4002030



NUT, (M8) 8

15 27-862356



GASKET, Elbow to Manifold 4

16 8M2000433



TURBULATOR, Exhaust 2 863122
17 889575



SENSOR ASSEMBLY, Temperature 2 858535
18 25-627021



O-RING, (.301 x .070) 1

19 10-4010716



SCREW, (M8 x 16) 1

20 16-424632



STUD, (M8 x 37.1) 1

21 866768T



RISER, (6 Inch) 2 863124T
22 32-863102



HOSE 4

23 16-863121



STUD, (M8 x 194) 8

NS 19-8079923



COVER, Hose Clamp End 8

24 861776A2



PLATE KIT, Exhaust Block Off 1

25 10-98794 602-98-102-35 676-9-78129 700-28300 525-10-98794 SCREW, (.375-16 x 1.00) 4

26 13-41471



LOCKWASHER, (.375) 4

27 860222A1



RESONATOR, Exhaust 1

28 30-863129



BALL, Check 2

29 864182T



CONNECTOR 2 864182