See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag Base Model - Serial 0M025000 Thru 0M687082 - Intake Manifold

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 8M0064079



MANIFOLD, Intake 1 881690 4,5,22,23
2 805223T
676-9-42406

SENSOR, Manifold Air Temperature 1

3 32-881734



HOSE, Fuel Pressure Regulator 1
4,5,22,23
4 27-881633T01



GASKET SET, Intake Manifold and Valley 1 27-881633 3,4,5,22
5 881689



SHIELD, Intake manifold Oil Splash 1
4,5,22,23
6 8M0050807



RETAINER, Valve Lifter Guide 1 845755 4,5,22,23
7 10-881570



SCREW, (M8 x 25) 7
4,5,22,23
8 8M0054726



SENSOR, Manifold Air Pressure 1 881731 4,5,22,23
9 25-881733



SEAL, M.A.P. Sensor 1
4,5,22,23
10 10-881646



SCREW, (M6 x 20) 1
4,5,22,23
11 881727



TUBE, Oil fill 1
4,5,22,23
12 845753T1



CAP, Oil Fill 1
4,5,22,23
13 NSS



NOT SOLD SEPARATE, SEAL-Oil Fill Cap 1
This Part is not sold separately 4,5,22,23
14 10-881645



BOLT, (M6 x 20), Oil Fill Tube 1
4,5,22,23
15 10-881634



SCREW, (M6 x 65) 10
4,5,22,23
16 881691001



FUEL RAIL, Fuel Injection 1 881691 4,5,22,23
17 22-802631



VALVE AND CAP KIT, Fuel Pressure Service 1
4,5,22,23
18 802630T01
676-9-33208

REGULATOR KIT, Fuel Pressure 1 881692 SN# 0M667237 & Below 4,5
18 802630T01
676-9-33208

REGULATOR KIT, Fuel Pressure 1 881692001 (Base)(Engine Block Code 4XW) SN# 0M672041 & Up 22,23
18 802630T01
676-9-33208

REGULATOR KIT, Fuel Pressure 1 881692001 (H.O.)(GM Code 4XA) SN# 0M667238 & Up 22,23
19 25-881696



SEAL KIT, Fuel Pressure Regulator 1
4,5,22,23
20 881693002
676-9-33103

INJECTOR 8 881693 4,5,22,23
21 25-881694



SEAL KIT 1
4,5,22,23
22 881695001



RETAINER KIT, Fuel Injector 1 881695 4,5,22,23
23 16-881968001



STUD, Fuel Injection Rail 2 16-881968 4,5,22,23
24 84-889503



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Fuel Injection Wiring 1 84-881697 4,5,22,23
25 16-802561



STUD, Throttle Body 3
4,5,22,23
26 22-8623601



PLUG, Fuel Rail Outlet 1

27 881725



PLATE, Block Off 1
This Part is No Longer Available (Digital Throttle Shift)
28 27-863285



GASKET 1 27-881644 (Digital Throttle Shift)
29 10-898101392



SCREW, (M8 x 30) 2 10-881586 (Digital Throttle Shift)