See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag Base Model - Serial 0M025000 Thru 0M687082 - Exhaust Manifold (With Water Rail), Elbow, And Riser

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # SEI # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 866178A02



MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, Exhaust 2 863120T2 New, style, no water rail
2 862992T1



RAIL, Water 1

3 25-863090



O-RING 4

4 10-4008825



SCREW, (M6 x 25) 4

5 10-4008845



SCREW, (M6 x 45) 2

6 12-22937



WASHER 6

7 22-428611 602-98-102-57


FITTING, Pipe - Brass (.750-14) 2

8 27-46820
676-9-61400 700-33760
GASKET, Exhaust Manifold to Cylinder Head 2
2,3
9 10-4008935



SCREW, (M8 x 35) Stainless Steel 8

10 10-4008970



SCREW, (M8 x 70) Stainless Steel 8

11 12-12038



WASHER 16

12 865331A02



ELBOW, Exhaust 2 865331A01 (Standard Rise)
12 865332A02



ELBOW, Exhaust 2 865332A01 (2 Inch Rise)
13 32-863095



HOSE, Elbow to Manifold 4

14 54-815504216



CLAMP, Worm Gear (1.56 Diameter), Hose 8

15 16-8204511



STUD, (M8 x 55) 3

15 16-424632



STUD, (M8 x 37.1) 9

16 12-12038



WASHER 8

17 11-4002030



NUT, (M8) 8

18 27-862356



GASKET, Elbow to Manifold 4

19 8M2000433



TURBULATOR, Exhaust 2 863122
20 889575



SENSOR ASSEMBLY, Temperature 2 858535
21 25-627021



O-RING, (.301 x .070) 1

22 30-863129



BALL, Check 2

23 863116A1



CONNECTOR, Water Rail 2

24 10-4010716



SCREW, (M8 x 16) 1

25 16-424632



STUD, (M8 x 37.1) 1

26 866768T



RISER, (6 Inch) 2 863124T
27 32-863102



HOSE 4

28 16-863121



STUD, (M8 x 194) 8

NS 19-8079923



COVER, Hose Clamp End 8

29 861776A2



PLATE KIT, Exhaust Block Off 1

30 10-98794 602-98-102-35 676-9-78129 700-28300 525-10-98794 SCREW, (.375-16 x 1.00) 4

31 13-41471



LOCKWASHER, (.375) 4

32 860222A1



RESONATOR, Exhaust 1

33 22-865096



PLUG, Composite 2

34 22-864930



FITTING, Straight 2