See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Alpha GM V-8 1987-1995 - Serial 0B525982 Thru 0F600999 - Power Steering Components (Cast Mounting Bracket)

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Other Sub-Sections:

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 16792A39         PUMP ASSEMBLY 1 16792A1 Pump DOES NOT come with pulley
1A 16-41877         STUD, (M10) 1

2 36-95805         CAP 1

3 73873A1         PULLEY 1

4 12-34567         WASHER (BRACE SLOT) 1

5 11-90517         NUT, (M10) 2

6 98644A1         BRACE 1   This Part is No Longer Available
7 10-40001188         SCREW, (M10 x 20) 1

8 13-400248         LOCKWASHER, (M10) 1

9 57-37619Q         V BELT (52 IN.) 1 57-37619T
10 32-90494         HOSE 1
(FITTINGS ON BOTH ENDS)
10 32-986291         HOSE, (136.00 Inches Bulk) 1   This Part is No Longer Available (JACKSHAFT MODELS)
11 25-89879         O-RING, (.301 x .064) 1

13 32-9884339         HOSE ASSEMBLY, (72.00 Inches Bulk) 1
(FITTING ON ONE END)
13 32-986241         HOSE, (133.00 Inches Bulk) 1   This Part is No Longer Available (JACKSHAFT MODELS)
14 32-8M0062341         HOSE, (53.00 Inches Bulk), Pump to Oil Cooler 1 32-5251914
15 54-815504206         CLAMP, Worm Gear 3