See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Alpha GM V-8 1987-1995 - Serial 0B525982 Thru 0F600999 - Carburetor-Throttle Linkage (2 Barrel)

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Other Sub-Sections:

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 15414A7         COVER 1   This Part is No Longer Available DESIGN I
2 37-137239         DECAL 1   This Part is No Longer Available (200 ALPHA) DESIGN I
2 37-1372331         DECAL 1   This Part is No Longer Available (5.0L) DESIGN I
3 86271   676-9-31101     FLAME ARRESTOR 1 86271A1 DESIGN I
5 18484A3         COVER 1
DESIGN II
6 37-812776A3         DECAL SET 1   This Part is No Longer Available (5.0L ALPHA) DESIGN II
6 37-812776A19         DECAL SET 1   This Part is No Longer Available (5.0L BRAVO) DESIGN II
7 805016A1   676-9-31101     FLAME ARRESTOR 1
DESIGN II
7A 805313         RETAINER 1   This Part is No Longer Available DESIGN II
8 12-86400         WASHER 1

9 11-826709109       525-11-826709109 NUT, (.250-28) 1 11-35045
10 32-8M0062669         HOSE AR 32-9331512 (11-1/4 IN.) 3
10 32-1589424         HOSE, Breather AR 32-1589418 (CORRUGATED) 3
11 54-53101         CLAMP 4   This Part is No Longer Available
12 47957         CONNECTOR AR   This Part is No Longer Available No longer made, limited availability 3
13 97850T         ELBOW, 90 Degree, Breather AR 97850 3
14 25-52188         GROMMET 2

15 3310-807312A1   676-9-34013     CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY (MERCARB) 1 3310-806082A2
16 70125A02         COVER, Choke 1 70125A1
17 10-33047         SCREW 3   This Part is No Longer Available
18 13-26995         LOCKWASHER, (#8) Stainless Steel 1

20 54-33036         RETAINER 3

21 22-54090         ELBOW (90 DEGREES) 1

22 16-97012         STUD (2-3/4 IN.) AR
3
22 16-805295         STUD, (.250-20/.250-28 x Special) (3 IN.) AR
3
23 11-28941         NUT 1

24 16-70237         STUD, (.312-18/.312-24 x 2.620) 2

24 16-70236     700-22482   STUD, (.312 x 1.500) 2

25 805489T         BRACKET 1

26 12-20084     700-21664   WASHER, (.328 x .562 x .062) 4

27 11-862902     700-19354   NUT, (.9375-24) 4 11-25594
28 16-38525         STUD 1

29 12-24664         WASHER, (M4 x 20) 2

30 11-826709109       525-11-826709109 NUT, (.250-28) 1 11-35045
31 27-8079821   676-9-61011     GASKET 1 27-701431 4
32 22-48358T         PLUG, (.375) 1 22-48358
33 10-37892         SCREW, (.190-32 x 1.00) 1
CABLE ATTACHED WITH SCREW no longer made, limited availability
34 12-26907         WASHER 1
CABLE ATTACHED WITH SCREW
35 12-847883         WASHER, (.192 x .375 x .033) 2
CABLE ATTACHED WITH SCREW
36 23-57938         BUSHING 1   This Part is No Longer Available CABLE ATTACHED WITH SCREW
37 11-859124     700-21161   NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 1 11-45812 CABLE ATTACHED WITH SCREW
38 16-96112         STUD, (.250-28 x 2.00), Throttle Cable Anchor 1
CABLE ATTACHED WITH STUD
39 12-29245     700-21490   WASHER, (.281 x .500 x .060) Stainless Steel 2
CABLE ATTACHED WITH STUD
40 11-8267089         NUT, (.250-28) 1 11-20361 CABLE ATTACHED WITH STUD
41 11-826709109       525-11-826709109 NUT, (.250-28) 1 11-35045 CABLE ATTACHED WITH STUD