See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Alpha GM V-8 1987-1995 - Serial 0B525982 Thru 0F600999 - Mercathode Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Other Sub-Sections:

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 98869A17


ELECTRODE ASSEMBLY 1  98869A11  
2 10-69067


SCREW, (.250-20 x 1.375) 2
 
3 13-26992


LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2
 
4 12-29245


WASHER, (.281 x .500 x .060) Stainless Steel 2    
5 25-88388


O-RING 1
 
6 10-72202

700-22312 SCREW, (#10-32 x 1.25) 1    
7 10-24637


SCREW, (#10-32 x .875) 2   This Part is NLA from Mercruiser. SCREW MOUNTING
8 12-21273


WASHER 2   SCREW MOUNTING
9 11-46438


NUT, (#10-32) 2   SCREW MOUNTING
10 42600A09


CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY 1 42600A3  
11 11-68219


NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 4
 
12 84-88543A3


CABLE ASSEMBLY 1
 
13 44574T


CAP 2  44574  
14 10-62568


SCREW, (#10-16 x .375) 1
 
7 10-805565


SCREW, (#10-32 x .750) 1
STUD MOUNTING
15 16-805459


STUD 1
STUD MOUNTING
16 11-46438


NUT, (#10-32) 2
STUD MOUNTING