See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Alpha GM V-8 1987-1995 - Serial 0B525982 Thru 0F600999 - Electrical Components (Ign. Module Mounted On Distributor)

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Other Sub-Sections:

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 84-806966A2         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1
(THUNDERBOLT V)
1 84-806217A9         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1 84-805369A6 (ALPHA ENGINES) SN# F114689 & Below
1 84-806217A9         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1 84-805369A7 (BRAVO ENGINES) SN# F114689 & Below
1 84-806217A9         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1
SN# F114690 & Up
2 26079A2         PLATE KIT, Wire Harness Mount 1

3 10-15001         SCREW, (#8-16 x .875) 4

4 805383T         BRACKET, Harness Mounting 1

5 22-8053281         FITTING, Elbow (90 Degree - .125) 1

6 8M0068784         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure 1 815425
6 37293T         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure (DUAL) OPT. 37293 9
7 806490T   676-9-42400     SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature 1 97257A1
7 49734         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature (DUAL) OPT. 49734A1 9
8 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

9 11-68219         NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

10 899719T01         BRACKET, Electrical 1 805368T
11 88-11178A01         BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1 88-11178 NUT CONNECTIONS This part is the replacement for 11178A01 however the mounting hole will need to be enlarged to make it work.
12 10-45862         SCREW, (#10-32 x .875) 2
NUT CONNECTIONS
13 11-61356         NUT, (#10-32) Reduced Hex 2
NUT CONNECTIONS
14 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2
NUT CONNECTIONS
15 11-68219         NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2
NUT CONNECTIONS
11 88-11178A01         BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1 88-806950 SCREW CONNECTIONS
12 10-57583         SCREW, (#8-32 x .375) 2
SCREW CONNECTIONS
16 89-96158T   676-9-15112 700-72400 620-3387M SOLENOID, Starter 1 89-96158
17 10-805564         SCREW, (.250-20 x .750) 3

18 13-26992         LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2

19 11-94330         NUT, (.250-20) Brass 2

20 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

21 11-68219         NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

22 85-97861         INSULATOR 1

23 805361T3         MODULE, Ignition 1
(200/230 - 5.0L/LX) THUNDERBOLT IV No longer made, limited availability
23 805361T4         MODULE, Ignition 1   This Part is No Longer Available (260 - 5.7L ALPHA) SN# 0F273497 & Below
23 805361T6         IGNITION MODULE 1
(260 - 5.7L ALPHA) SN# 0F273498 & Up
23 805361T4         MODULE, Ignition 1   This Part is No Longer Available (5.7L BRAVO) SN# 0D617327 & Below
23 805361T6         IGNITION MODULE 1
(5.7L BRAVO) SN# 0D617328 & Up
23 805361T4         MODULE, Ignition 1   This Part is No Longer Available (350 MAGNUM) SN# 0D617327 & Below
23 805361T6         IGNITION MODULE 1
(350 MAGNUM) SN# 0D617328 & Up
24 84-805363A1         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1   This Part is No Longer Available (ALPHA ENGINE) THUNDERBOLT IV
24 84-805363A2         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1   This Part is No Longer Available (BRAVO ENGINES) THUNDERBOLT IV
25 10-12110         SCREW, (#6-32 x .750) 2
THUNDERBOLT IV
26 84-95084A9         CABLE ASSEMBLY, (91.00 Inches) Red/Purple Strip 1
BRAVO ENGINES
27 88-79091         FUSE, 20 Ampere 1
BRAVO ENGINES
28 84-95084A10         CABLE ASSEMBLY, (5.00 Inches) Red 1
BRAVO ENGINES
29 807763T         BRACKET 1 806735T THUNDERBOLT V
30 10-806834         SCREW (FLATHEAD) 1
THUNDERBOLT V no longer made, limited availability
31 10-806835         SCREW, (10-32 x .50) 1
THUNDERBOLT V no longer made, limited availability
32 806956A01         MODULE, Ignition 1 806956T2 (5.7L BRAVO) SN# 0F353525 & Up
32 807264A01         MODULE, Ignition 1 806957T2 (350 MAGNUM ALPHA) SN# 0F353691 & Up
33 10-806826         SCREW, (#8-32 x .250) 2
THUNDERBOLT V
34 806611T         MODULE, Knock Control 1
THUNDERBOLT V
35 10-806827         SCREW, (#8-32 x .380) 2
THUNDERBOLT V
36 806612T   676-9-33503     SENSOR, Knock 1
THUNDERBOLT V
37 22-806705         Y-FITTING 1   This Part is No Longer Available THUNDERBOLT V