See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Alpha GM V-8 1987-1995 - Serial 0B525982 Thru 0F600999 - Electrical Components (Ign. Module Mounted On Exh. Elbow)

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Other Sub-Sections:

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 84-98423A14         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1
(200 - 5.0L)
1 84-98423A13         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1
(230/260/5.0LX/5.7L/350 MAGNUM)
1 84-98423A18         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1   This Part is No Longer Available (5.0L BRAVO)
1 84-98423A15         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1   This Part is No Longer Available (5.7L BRAVO)
2 26079A2         PLATE 1 26079 METAL
3 10-34696         SCREW, (#8-32 x .750) 4
METAL
2 26079A2         PLATE KIT, Wire Harness Mount 1
PLASTIC
3 10-15001         SCREW, (#8-16 x .875) 4
PLASTIC
4 98493A2         BRACKET 1   This Part is No Longer Available
5 10-65746         SCREW, (.250-20 x .750) 3
(CAST IRON EXHAUST MANIFOLD)
7 15899A1         IGNITION AMPLIFIER 1   This Part is No Longer Available (200/230 - 5.0L/LX) order 15899T01
7 15899A1         IGNITION MODULE ASSEMBLY 1 814295A1 This Part is No Longer Available (260 - 5.7L ALPHA) SN# 0F273497 & Below order 15899T01
7 821125A1         IGNITION MODULE 1
(260 - 5.7L ALPHA) SN# 0F273498 & Up
7 15899A1         IGNITION MODULE ASSEMBLY 1 814295A1 This Part is No Longer Available (5.7L BRAVO) SN# 0D617327 & Below order 15899T01
7 821125A1         IGNITION MODULE 1
(5.7L BRAVO) SN# 0D617328 & Up
7 15899A1         IGNITION MODULE ASSEMBLY 1 814295A1 This Part is No Longer Available (350 MAGNUM) SN# 0D617327 & Below order 15899T01
7 821125A1         IGNITION MODULE 1
(350 MAGNUM) SN# 0D617328 & Up
8 84-15275A1         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1   This Part is No Longer Available
9 10-76630         SCREW, (.250-20 x 1.00) 3
CAST IRON EXHAUST MANIFOLD
10 13-26992         LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 3
CAST IRON EXHAUST MANIFOLD
10A 11-64015         NUT, (.250-20) 6
(STAINLESS STEEL EXHAUST MANIFOLD)
11 23-92152T         SPACER, (.27 x .75 x .38) 3 23-92152
12 97258A1   676-9-42401     SENDER ASSEMBLY (1/2-14) 1

12 806490T   676-9-42400     SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature (3/8-18) 1 97257A1
12 49734         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature (DUAL) OPT. 49734A1 9
13 8M0068784         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure 1 815425
13 37293T         SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure (DUAL) OPT. 37293 9
14 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

15 11-68219         NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

16 22-46932         ELBOW 1   This Part is No Longer Available
17 22-885153         NIPPLE 1 22-42554
18 41170T         BRACKET 1   This Part is No Longer Available
19 10-37612         SCREW, (.375-16 x 1.250) 1

20 13-35048     700-21495   LOCKWASHER, (.375) 2

21 54-78945         J CLAMP, Harness Support 1

22 10-26486         SCREW, (.375-16 x 2.375) 1

24 23-15895         SPACER, (.38 x 1.00 x 1.44) 1
No longer made, limited availability
24 23-91034         SPACER, (.380 x 1.00 x .530) 1
No longer made, limited availability
25 88-11178A01         BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1 88-11178 This part is the replacement for 11178A01 however the mounting hole will need to be enlarged to make it work.
26 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

27 11-68219         NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

28 10-45862         SCREW, (#10-32 x .875) 2

29 10-45218         SCREW, (#10-32 x .380) 1
No longer made, limited availability
30 12-56681         WASHER, (.203 x .500 x .032) 2

31 11-46438         NUT, (#10-32)


32 85-96819T         INSULATOR 1

33 89-96054T     700-72390   SOLENOID ASSEMBLY, Starter 1 89-96054
34 10-96138         SCREW, (1/4-28 x 5/8) (5/8 IN.) 2 10-47910
35 11-20088         NUT 2   This Part is No Longer Available
36 13-26992         LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2

37 11-26419         NUT, (#8-32) Brass 2

39 45915         TERMINAL BLOCK 1
5.7L BRAVO
40 10-62568         SCREW, (#10-16 x .375) 1
5.7L BRAVO
41 10-22028         SCREW, (#10-32 x .50) 1
5.7L BRAVO No longer made, limited availability
42 11-46438         NUT, (#10-32) 1
5.7L BRAVO
43 84-95084A9         CABLE ASSEMBLY, (91.00 Inches) Red/Purple Strip 1
BRAVO ENGINE
44 88-79091         FUSE, 20 Ampere 1
BRAVO ENGINE
45 84-95084A10         CABLE ASSEMBLY, (5.00 Inches) Red 1
BRAVO ENGINE
- 84-11149A5         HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Adapter (USED TO ADAPT RING TERMINAL & BULLET CONNECTOR WIRING HARNESS 1   This Part is No Longer Available