See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag Base Model - Serial 0M687083 Thru 0W059999 - Seawater Pump

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # SEI # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
- 46-862914T08


625-4102 PUMP ASSEMBLY, Sea Water 1
Pump ONLY - pulley, sensor, bracket not included !!
1 46-862914A13



HOUSING ASSEMBLY, Impeller 1

2 47-862232A2
676-9-45310 700-89700
IMPELLER 1

3 25-841807



O-RING, (3.500 x .103) (Also included with Reference 8) 1

4 26-8M2001645



SEAL, Oil 1 26-862037
5 8M0050018



DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY, Impeller 1 862235A1
6 862039



TOLERANCE RING 1

7 26-862040



SEAL, Lip 1

8 862776A02



COVER KIT, Impeller Housing 1

9 22-806608A02

700-13992
PLUG KIT, (.500-13) Royal Blue, Drain 2 22-806608A1
10 25-32509



O-RING, (.489 x .070) 2
2,3
11 10-4000328



SCREW, (M6 x 16) 6

12 881879T11



SENSOR, (0 - 100 PSI), Water Pressure 1 881879A6
13 10-4000333 602-98-206-02


SCREW, (M6 x 40) 2

14 863859T



BRACKET, Sea Water Pump 1

15 10-4000331



SCREW, (M6 x 30) 1

16 862351T



PULLEY 1

17 863861T



BRACKET, Idler Pulley 1
No longer made, limited availability
18 865444T



PULLEY, (3.50 Inch Diameter), Idler 1
(Grooved)
19 8M6500024



PULLEY, Idler 1 818382 (Non-Grooved)
20 10-4010816



SCREW, (M10 x 16) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 2

21 10-4010845



SCREW, (M10 x 45) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 1

22 16-854309



STUD, (M10 x 76) 2

23 11-826292



NUT, (M10) Brass/Nickel Plated 2