See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag Base Model - Serial 0M687083 Thru 0W059999 - Water Drain System

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 863717A2



ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, Water Drain 1
(Port)
2 863716A2



ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, Water Drain 1
(Starboard)
3 22-863068



FITTING, Orange (90 Degree), Air 1

3 22-863719



FITTING, Orange - Straight, Air 1/2

4 22-863024



FITTING, Gray (90 Degree), Air 1

4 22-863718



FITTING, Gray - Straight, Air 1/2

5 22-806608A02



PLUG KIT, (.500-13) Royal Blue 1 22-806608A1
6 25-32509



O-RING, (.489 x .070) 1
2,3
7 863863T



BRACKET, Actuator Mounting 1
(Port)
8 11-826365



NUT, (M8), Nylock 4

9 32-8630561



HOSE, (42.00 Inches Bulk) Black, Air 2

10 863862T



BRACKET, Actuator/Pump Mounting 1 863035T (Starboard)
11 11-826292



NUT, (M10) Brass/Nickel Plated, Nylock 2

12 863057



PUMP, Air 1

13 11-826292



NUT, (M10) Brass/Nickel Plated 2

14 862969A2



MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, Air 1

15 12-4002314



WASHER 2

16 864887



SCREW, (M5) 2

17 32-8M0062605



HOSE, (40.00 Inches Bulk) Green 2 32-8630552 (Starboard 40 in.)(Cut Port Hose To 23 In.)
18 32-8M0062601



HOSE, (40.00 Inches Bulk) Grey 2 32-8630542 (Starboard 40 in.)(Cut Port Hose To 23 In.)
19 863059



BRACKET, Air Pump 1

20 10-4000374



SCREW, (M10 x 16) 2

21 11-826292



NUT, (M10) Brass/Nickel Plated 2

22 19-883503



CAP, Service Point 1