See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Bravo MPI(Gen +) GM V-8 1997 - Serial 0K001501 and Up - Shift Bracket

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 807962A15



BRACKET ASSEMBLY-SHIFT 1 807962A3
2 16-865154A02



STUD (1/4 X 2-1/8 IN.) 1 16-987981
3 865434A02



RETAINER 1 123811
4 23-98828



SPACER 1
 
5 10-53167



SCREW (5/16-18 X 7/8 IN.) 1

6 18-328571



PIN-COTTER 1 18-32857
7 24-98880



SPRING 1

8 12-56720



WASHER 2

9 12-35462



WASHER 4

10 11-8267119



NUT (1/4-28) 2 11-13438
11 16-96112



STUD 1

12 11-63341



NUT-TEE 1

13 863911A12



LEVER-SHIFT 1 138981
14 10-13743



SCREW-SHOULDER (5/16-18 X 1-7/8 IN.) 1

15 17-68402



PIN-CLEVIS 1

16 18-210711



PIN-COTTER 1 18-21071
17 12-35462



WASHER 2

18 10-657461



SCREW & LOCKWASHER (1/4-20 X 5/8 IN.) 2