See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Bravo MPI(Gen +) GM V-8 1997 - Serial 0K001501 and Up - Oil Pan And Oil Pump

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 809907002



PUMP-OIL 1 809907
2 10-17346



BOLT-OIL PUMP 1

3 809909



SCREEN-OIL PUMP PICK-UP 1

4 36184



SHAFT 1

5 23-36183



RETAINER 1

6 986021



DEFLECTOR-OIL 1

7 16-850090



STUD 5

8 11-845602



NUT (3/8-16) 5 11-850091
9 809910



OIL PAN 1

10 27-138651



GASKET-OIL PAN 1
3
11 27-8M0077608



GASKET-DRAIN SCREW 1 27-49955 3
12 10-809911001



SCREW-DRAIN (M12 X 25) 1 10-809911
13 10-14070



SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8 IN.) 14

14 16-11989



STUD 4

15 14257



REINFORCEMENT 1
(PORT)
16 14256



REINFORCEMENT 1
(STARBOARD)
17 11-11971



NUT 4

18 860274A2



TUBE-DIPSTICK 1 860143A2
19 861942T7         DIPSTICK 1 15297T
20 54-805625         CLIP-DIPSTICK TUBE 1

21 10-35366         SCREW (1/4-20 X 9/16 IN.) 1

- 27-806988A96         GASKET SET-ENGINE OVERHAUL 1   This Part is No Longer Available