See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Bravo MPI(Gen +) GM V-8 1997 - Serial 0K001501 and Up - Intake Manifold And Front Cover

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 8503991         PUMP ASSEMBLY-WATER 1 850399
2 27-34897   676-9-60065 700-31380   GASKET-WATER PUMP 2
3
3 10-32132         SCREW (3/8-16 X 1-3/4 IN.) 1

3 10-47688         SCREW (3/8-16 X 2-3/4 IN.) 1

3 16-35342         STUD 2

4 807729T         PULLEY-WATER PUMP 1

5 10-47277         SCREW (5/16-24 X 3/4 IN.) 4

6 852946001         HARMONIC BALANCER 1 852946
7 807730T         PULLEY-CRANKSHAFT 1

8 57-861757A1         BELT-SERPENTINE 1 57-8077551
9 10-32515         BOLT (7/16-20 X 2-1/2 IN.) 1

10 13-39131         LOCKWASHER 1

11 35332001         WASHER 1 12-35332
12 10-34352         BOLT (3/8-24 X 7/8 IN.) 3

13         WASHER 3

14 835005         TIMING COVER ASSEMBLY 1
(SCREWS-GROMMETS-OIL SEAL AND GASKET ARE NOT SOLD SEPARATELY.)
15 852940         RETAINER-OIL SEAL (REAR) 1

16 27-881715         GASKET 1 27-14241 3
17 26-852941         SEAL-OIL (REAR) 1
3
18 10-8M0064241         BOLT (1/4-20 X 1-3/4 IN.) 1 10-14243
19 10-14242         BOLT (1/4-20 X 7/8 IN.) 2

20 17-14263         PIN-DOWEL 1

21 11-8167301         NUT (1/4-20) 1 11-816730
22 16-14827         STUD 1

- 27-806988A96         GASKET SET-ENGINE OVERHAUL 1   This Part is No Longer Available