See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Alpha EFI(Gen +) GM V-8 1997 - Serial 0K001509 and Up - Shift Bracket (Alpha Engines)

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 807962A15



BRACKET ASSEMBLY-SHIFT 1 807962A3
2 16-8140021



STUD (1/4 X 2-7/8 IN.) 1
No longer made, limited availability
3 13051A8



LEVER ASSEMBLY-ACTUATING 1

4 24-862850



SPRING 1 24-45599
5 10-13743



SCREW-SHOULDER (5/16-18 X 1-7/8 IN.) 1

6 18-328571



PIN-COTTER 1 18-32857
7 24-98880



SPRING 1

8 12-56720



WASHER 1

9 12-35462



WASHER 4

10 11-8267119



NUT 2 11-13438
11 16-96112



STUD 1

12 11-63341



NUT-TEE 1

13 13898T06



LEVER ASSEMBLY-SHIFT 1 13898A3
14 10-13743



SCREW-SHOULDER (5/16-18 X 1-7/8 IN.) 1

15 17-814001



PIN-CLEVIS 1

16 18-210711



PIN-COTTER 1 18-21071
17 87-8M0052936



SWITCH ASSEMBLY 1 87-808009A1
18 10-860077



SCREW (1 IN.) 2

19 12-11303



WASHER 2

20 11-F1669



NUT (#6-32) 2

21 813995A1



GUIDE ASSEMBLY-SPRING 1

22 23-92152T



SPACER 3 23-92152
23 12-35462



WASHER 3

24 11-64015



NUT (1/4-20) 3