See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Alpha EFI(Gen +) GM V-8 1997 - Serial 0K001509 and Up - Throttle Linkage

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 18484A3         COVER 1

2 37-812776A36         DECAL SET 1   This Part is No Longer Available (350 MAGNUM ALPHA)
2 37-812776A35         DECAL SET 1   This Part is No Longer Available (5.7LX BRAVO)
3 12-86400         WASHER 1

4 11-826709109         NUT 1 11-35045
5 806637A1         FLAME ARRESTOR 1 807693T This Part is No Longer Available
6 16-806703         STUD 1

7 32-1589424         HOSE-BREATHER 1 32-1589418
8 97850T         ELBOW (90 DEG.) 1 97850
9 25-52188         GROMMET 2

10 10-805390         SCREW (5/16-18 X 2-1/4 IN.) 3

11 807761A02         ADAPTOR ASSEMBLY-TBI 1 807761A1 This Part is No Longer Available
12 27-806640         GASKET 1
2
13 27-807766         GASKET 1
2
14 22-807942         FITTING-PCV HOSE 1   This Part is No Longer Available
15 10-35057         SCREW-SET (1/4-20 X 5/16 IN.) 1

16 10-79436         SCREW (5/16-18 X 1-1/4 IN.) 4

17 807765A1         PLATE 1   This Part is No Longer Available
18 27-41610   676-9-61001     GASKET 1
2
19 864856A1         MAP SENSOR 1 805217A1
20 10-807120         SCREW (#10-24 X 1 IN.) 2

21 26-805412         SEAL 1

22 16-97477A3         STUD KIT 2

23 10-806946         BOLT 2

24 12-861854         WASHER 2 12-91964
25 807097T         CONNECTOR 1

26 12-20084         WASHER 5

27 11-826709111         NUT 3 11-45592
28 806915         SHAFT 1

29 12-79552         WASHER 1

30 806916T         PLATE 1

31 32-8M0062321         HOSE-PCV 1 32-80617435
32 21-806603         VALVE-PCV 1

- 27-75611A96         GASKET SET-ENGINE OVERHAUL 1