See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Alpha EFI(Gen +) GM V-8 1997 - Serial 0K001509 and Up - Oil Reservoir Bottle And Bracket

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 806193A46



BOTTLE-OIL RESERVOIR 1 806193A13
2 36-8067271



CAP-OIL BOTTLE 1 36-808625
3 22-808624



FITTING 1

4 860065A1



BRACKET KIT-OIL BOTTLE 1

5 808023T



STRAP-BRACKET 1

6 805367T



BRACKET 1

7 10-37612



SCREW (3/8-16 X 1-1/4 IN.) 1

8 13-35048



LOCKWASHER (3/8 IN.) 2

9 23-91034



SPACER (1/2 IN. LONG) 1
No longer made, limited availability
10 10-26486



SCREW (3/8-16 X 2-3/8 IN.) 1

11 12-20553



WASHER 1

12 23-15895



SPACER (1-7/16 IN. LONG) 1
No longer made, limited availability
13 11-29250



NUT (5/16-24) 2