See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag Bravo (Gen 5) GM V-8 1995-1996 - Serial 0F305000 Thru 0F801699 - Wiring Harness And Electrical Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # SEI # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 84-806744A2         WIRING HARNESS 1

2 26079A2         PLATE ASSEMBLY 1

3 10-15001         SCREW 4

4 805468T         MOUNTING BRACKET 1   This Part is No Longer Available
5 8M0068784         OIL PRESSURE SENDER 1 815425
5 37293T         OIL PRESSURE SENDER (DUAL) OPT. 37293
6 806490T   676-9-42400     WATER TEMPERATURE SENDER 1 97257A1
6 49734         WATER TEMPERATURE SENDER (DUAL) OPT. 49734A1
7 13-26996         LOCKWASHER 2

8 11-68219         NUT 2

9 22-48556         BUSHING 1

10 22-885153         NIPPLE 1 22-42554
11 22-46932         ELBOW 1   This Part is No Longer Available
12 899719T01         MOUNTING BRACKET 1 805368T
13 88-11178A01         CIRCUIT BREAKER (50 AMP) 1 88-806950
14 10-57583         SCREW (7/8") 2

15 89-96158T 620-3387M 676-9-15112 700-72400 602-SW101 STARTER SOLENOID 1 89-96158
16 10-805564         SCREW 2

17 13-26992         LOCKWASHER (1/4) 2

18 11-94330         NUT (1/4-20) 2

19 13-26996         LOCKWASHER (#10) 2

20 11-68219         NUT (10-32) 2

21 85-97861         INSULATOR 1

22 16-805459         STUD 1

23 11-46438         NUT 1

24 10-805565         SCREW 1

25 807763T         BRACKET 1 806735T
26 10-806834         SCREW (FLATHEAD) 1
no longer made, limited availability
27 10-806835         SCREW 1
no longer made, limited availability
28 806745A01         IGNITION CONTROL MODULE 1 806745T1
29 10-806826         SCREW 2

30 805443         KNOCK CONTROL MODULE 1 805443T This Part is No Longer Available
31 10-806827         SCREW 2

32 805544T   676-9-33500     KNOCK SENSOR 1