See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag Bravo (Gen 5) GM V-8 1995-1996 - Serial 0F305000 Thru 0F801699 - Starter And Alternator

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # SEI # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 50-863007A1 620-5399M 676-9-15907   602-10099MD 602-10099HD STARTER MOTOR 1 50-806964A2  
2 10-8053432           SCREW 2    
3 11-806949           NUT (8MM) 1    
4 11-400211           NUT (5MM) 1    
5 85-79695T           BOOT 1 85-79695  
6 85013T           BRACE 1    
7 10-47462           SCREW 1    
8 13-32993           LOCKWASHER 1    
9 12-31263           WASHER 1    
10 10-29198           SCREW (7/8") 1    
11 12-26168           WASHER 1    
12 5790811           TUBING 2    
13 806394A1           BRACKET 1   This Part is No Longer Available
14 10-47462           SCREW (1-1/4") 1    
14 10-47651           SCREW (1-1/2") 2    
15 12-22248           LOCKWASHER 3    
16 10-48308           SCREW (3-3/4") 1    
17 12-20553     700-21675     WASHER 2    
18 23-33186           BUSHING 1    
19 11-23161           NUT 1    
20 817119A4 620-3186M 676-9-19101     602-20054 ALTERNATOR 1    
21 12-96457           PHENOLIC WASHER 1    
22 13-26996           LOCKWASHER 1    
23 11-79989           NUT (10-24) 1    
24 13-26992           LOCKWASHER 1    
25 11-94330           NUT (1/4-20) 1