See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag Bravo (Gen 5) GM V-8 1992-1994 - Serial 0D805069 Thru 0F304999 - Power Steering Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 16792A39


PUMP ASSEMBLY 1 16792A1  Pump DOES NOT come with pulley
2 16-41877


STUD, (M10) 2
 
3 36-95805


CAP 1
 
4 73873A1


PULLEY 1    
5 23-72057


SPACER, (1.00 Outside Diameter x .125 x Thick) 2
 
6 11-90517


NUT, (M10) 2    
7 98813F1


BRACE 1 98813A1  
8 10-40001188


SCREW, (M10 x 20) 1    
9 13-400248


LOCKWASHER, (M10) 1    
10 57-812427Q


V BELT 1 57-812427T  
11 32-80622216


HOSE (FITTINGS ON BOTH ENDS) 1
SN# 0F114760 & Up
11 32-90494


HOSE (FITTINGS ON BOTH ENDS) 1
SN# 0F114759 & Below
12 25-89879


O-RING, (.301 x .064) 1
SN# 0F114760 & Up
12 25-89879


O-RING, (.301 x .064) 1
SN# 0F114759 & Below
13 25-806232


O-RING, (.239 x .064) 1
SN# 0F114760 & Up
14 32-80622142


HOSE ASSEMBLY, (84.00 Inches Bulk), Return (FITTINGS ON ONE END) 1
SN# 0F114760 & Up
14 32-9884339


HOSE ASSEMBLY, (72.00 Inches Bulk) (FITTINGS ON ONE END) 1
SN# 0F114759 & Below
15 25-89879


O-RING, (.301 x .064) 1
SN# 0F114760 & Up
16 32-5251914


HOSE, (53.00 Inches Bulk), Pump to Oil Cooler 1
 
17 54-815504206


CLAMP, Worm Gear 3