See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag Bravo (Gen 5) GM V-8 1992-1994 - Serial 0D805069 Thru 0F304999 - Starter And Alternator

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 50-863007A1 620-5399M 676-9-15907
STARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, 3-1/4 Diameter End Cap 1 50-812604A2  
2 10-8053432


SCREW, (.375-16 x 4.33) 2
3-1/4 IN. DIAMETER END CAP
3 11-15874


NUT, (M10) 1
3-1/4 IN. DIAMETER END CAP
4 11-400211


NUT, (M5) Stainless Steel 2   3-1/4 IN. DIAMETER END CAP
1 50-863007A1  

STARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 50-806964A3 2-7/8 IN. DIAMETER END CAP
2 10-8053432


SCREW, (.375-16 x 4.33) 2   2-7/8 IN. DIAMETER END CAP
3 11-806949


NUT, (M8-1.5) 1    
4 11-400211


NUT, (M5) Stainless Steel 1   2-7/8 IN. DIAMETER END CAP
5 85-79695T


BOOT, Insulator - Black 1 85-79695  
6 85013T


BRACE 1    
7 10-47462


SCREW, (.437-14 x 1.250) 1
 
8 13-32993


LOCKWASHER, (.437) 1
 
9 12-31263


WASHER 1
 
10 10-29198


SCREW AND LOCKWASHER, (.312-18 x .875) 1
 
11 12-26168


WASHER 1
 
12 5790811


SLEEVE, (10.00 Inches Bulk) 2
 
13 806394A1


BRACKET 1
This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
14 10-37612


SCREW, (.375-16 x 1.250) 1
 
14 10-34354

700-22447 SCREW, (.375-16 x 1.50) 2
 
15 13-35048

700-21495 LOCKWASHER, (.375) 3
 
14 10-47462


SCREW, (.437-14 x 1.250) 1
 
14 10-47651


SCREW, (.437-14 x 1.50) 2    
15 12-22248


WASHER, (.453 x .875 x .060) 3    
16 10-48308


SCREW, (.375-24 x 3.750) 1
 
17 12-20553

700-21675 WASHER, (.406 x .734 x .063) 2
 
18 23-33186


BUSHING 1
 
19 11-23161


NUT, (.375-24) 1
 
20 817119A4 620-3186M 676-9-19101
ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY, (55 Ampere) 1  92497A3 PRESTOLITE #8EM2003KA & MANDO #AR-150
21 12-96457


WASHER, Phenolic (.27 x .81 x .062) 1
PRESTOLITE #8EM2003KA & MANDO #AR-150
22 13-26996


LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 1
PRESTOLITE #8EM2003KA & MANDO #AR-150
23 11-79989


NUT, (#10-24) Stainless Steel 1
PRESTOLITE #8EM2003KA & MANDO #AR-150
24 13-21272


LOCKWASHER, (.250) 1
PRESTOLITE #8EM2003KA & MANDO #AR-150
25 11-64015


NUT, (.250-20) 1
PRESTOLITE #8EM2003KA & MANDO #AR-150
20 817119A4 620-3186M 676-9-19101
ALTERNATOR 1
MANDO #AC-155603
21 12-96457


WASHER, Phenolic (.27 x .81 x .062) 1
MANDO #AC-155603
22 13-26996


LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 1
MANDO #AC-155603
23 11-79989


NUT, (#10-24) Stainless Steel 1
MANDO #AC-155603
24 13-26992


LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 1
MANDO #AC-155603
25 11-94330


NUT, (.250-20) Brass 1
MANDO #AC-155603