See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag Base Model - Serial 1A350679 and Up - Lifting Brackets And Wiring Harness

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 862346T



BRACKET, Front Lifting Eye 1  
2 10-4010820



SCREW, (M10 x 20) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 2

3 84-865457T06



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Engine 1   Mechanical Throttle and Shift
3 84-865653T04



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Engine 1
Digital Throttle and Shift
3 84-865653T04



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Engine 1   Digital Throttle and Shift (Axius)
4 879288T86



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Engine 1   Digital Throttle and Shift (Axius)
5 84-865677T01



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Transom 1  
6 862347T



BRACKET, Lifting Eye, Rear 1  
7 10-4010820



SCREW, (M10 x 20) Hex Flange - Stainless Steel 3  
8 8629091



BRACKET, Shift 1  
9 10-4010725



SCREW, (M8 x 25) 2  
10 10-4010716



SCREW, (M8 x 16) 1  
11 816492A15



ALARM KIT 1  
12 83-865913A01



DIODE ASSEMBLY 1  
13 84-879194T53



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Y-Harness 1  
14 84-888416T04



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, DTS, Clean Power 1  
15 862646



FUSE, Tan - 5 Ampere 1  
16 828054



COVER, Fuse 1