See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag Base Model - Serial 1A350679 and Up - Exhaust Manifold, Elbow And Riser

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # SEI # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 866178T01



MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, Cast-Iron Alloy, Exhaust 2  
2 22-12524



PLUG, (.375-18 x .475) Brass 1

3 22-865341A03



FITTING ASSEMBLY, Drain - Stainless Steel 1   Port Exhaust Manifold
3 22-865828A02



FITTING ASSEMBLY, Drain - Stainless Steel 1
Starboard Exhaust Manifold
4 27-46820
676-9-61400 700-33760
GASKET, Exhaust Manifold to Cylinder Head 2   2,3
5 10-40011151



SCREW, (M8 x 35) Stainless Steel 8  
6 10-40011158



SCREW, (M8 x 70) Stainless Steel 8  
7 865331A02



ELBOW, Exhaust 2   Standard Rise
7 865332A02



ELBOW, Exhaust 2   2 Inch Rise
8 32-863095



HOSE, Elbow to Manifold 4  
9 54-815504216



CLAMP, Worm Gear (1.56 Diameter) 8  
10 16-8204511



STUD, (M8 x 55) 3  
11 10-4010725



SCREW, (M8 x 25) 8  
12 12-12038



WASHER 8  
13 11-4002030



NUT, (M8) 8  
14 27-862356



GASKET, Elbow to Manifold 4  
15 8M2000433



GASKET, Turbulator, Exhaust 2  
16 885342002



SENSOR ASSEMBLY, Temperature 1  
17 25-627021



O-RING, (.301 x .070) 1  
18 10-4010716



SCREW, (M8 x 16) 1  
19 16-424632



STUD, (M8 x 37.1) 1  
20 866768T



RISER, (6 Inch) 2  
21 32-863102



HOSE 4  
22 16-863121



STUD, (M8 x 194) 8  
NS 19-8079923



COVER, Hose Clamp End 8  
23 861776A2



PLATE KIT 1  
24 10-98794 602-98-102-35 676-9-78129 700-28300 525-10-98794 SCREW, (.375-16 x 1.00) 4  
25 13-41471



LOCKWASHER, (.375) 4  
26 860222A1



RESONATOR, Exhaust 1  
27 8M2000159



ELBOW 1