See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Bravo MPI GM V-8 1995 - Serial 0F415189 Thru 0F601999 - Starter And Alternator

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 50-863007A1 620-5399M 676-9-15907   602-10099MD STARTER MOTOR 1 50-806964A3
2 10-8053432         SCREW 2

4 11-806949         NUT (8MM) 1

5 11-400211         NUT (5MM) 1

6 85-79695T         BOOT 1 85-79695
7 805884T 620-3159M 676-9-19103     ALTERNATOR 1

8 12-96457         PHENOLIC WASHER 1

9 13-26996         LOCKWASHER 1

10 11-79989         NUT (10-24) 1

11 13-26992         LOCKWASHER 1

12 11-94330         NUT (1/4-20) 1

13 10-26487         SCREW 1

14 13-35048     700-21495   LOCKWASHER 1

15         WASHER 1

16 10-74824         SCREW (1-1/4") 1

17 13-39107     700-21496   LOCKWASHER 1

18 12-26168         WASHER 1

19 23-52095         SPACER 1

20 5790811         TUBING 2

21 85013T         BRACE 1

22 15083T         BRACKET 1   This Part is No Longer Available
23 10-37612         SCREW (1-1/4") 2

24 12-20553     700-21675   WASHER 2

23 10-34353       525-10-34353 SCREW (1") 1

24 12-20553     700-21675   WASHER 1

25 10-48308         SCREW 1

26 12-20553     700-21675   WASHER 2

27 23-33186         BUSHING 1

28 11-23161         NUT 1

29 88-79023A91   676-9-15510     FUSE ASSEMBLY (90 AMP) 1

30 11-21825         NUT 1