See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Bravo MPI GM V-8 1995 - Serial 0F415189 Thru 0F601999 - Crankshaft, Pistons And Conn. Rods

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 735-850097         PISTON/PISTON PIN (STANDARD) 8 735-808674
1 735-850098         PISTON/PISTON PIN (.030 O.S.) AR 735-9687
2 39-801861         PISTON RING (STANDARD) 8   This Part is No Longer Available
2 39-17465         PISTON RING (.030 O.S.) AR

3/4 23-818465         BEARING SET (STANDARD) 1

3/4 23-818466         BEARING SET (.001 U.S.) AR

3/4 23-818467         BEARING SET (.010 U.S.) AR

3/4 23-818468         BEARING SET (.020 U.S.) AR

5 17-843378         DOWEL PIN (1/4" DIA.) 1 17-35312
6 8M0047213         FLYWHEEL 1 222-9520
7 10-845757         SCREW 6 10-49845
8 861523A9         COUPLING 1 18311A17
9 10-14883         SCREW 6

10 12-20572         WASHER 6

11 22-49099         GREASE FITTING 2

12 614-8164T         CONNECTING ROD 8 614-8164
13 10-85802         BOLT 16   This Part is No Longer Available
14 11-37493         NUT 16

15 23-85701         BEARING UNIT (PAIR - STANDARD) 8

15 23-85702         BEARING UNIT (PAIR - .001 U.S.) AR

15 23-85703         BEARING UNIT (PAIR - .002 U.S.) AR

15 23-85704         BEARING UNIT (PAIR - .010 U.S.) AR

15 23-85705         BEARING UNIT (PAIR - .020 U.S.) AR

16 429-9521T         CRANKSHAFT 1 429-9521 This Part is No Longer Available
17 28-34466         KEY 2