See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Bravo MPI GM V-8 1995 - Serial 0F415189 Thru 0F601999 - Electrical Box And Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 807323A5         ELECTRICAL BOX 1 805439A9
1A 806762A1         VELCRO KIT 1

2 806611T         KNOCK MODULE 1

3 11-64015         NUT 1

4 89-96054T         STARTER SOLENOID 1 89-96054
5 13-26995         LOCKWASHER (#8) 2

6 11-26419         NUT (8-32) 2

7 13-26992         LOCKWASHER (1/4") 2

8 11-94330         NUT (1/4-20) 2

9 12-35462         WASHER 2

10 11-64015         NUT 2

11 85-97861         INSULATOR 1

12 88-11178A01         CIRCUIT BREAKER 1 88-11178 This part is the replacement for 11178A01 however the mounting hole will need to be enlarged to make it work.
13 10-45862         SCREW 2

14 11-61356         NUT 2

15 13-26996         LOCKWASHER 2

16 11-68219         NUT 2

17 805615A2         THUMB SCREW 1   This Part is No Longer Available
18 23-806981         SPACER 3

19 12-35462         WASHER 3

20 11-64015         NUT 3

21 806818T2         ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE 1 806818T1
22 10-54615         SCREW 4

23 12-20533         WASHER 4

26 88-804642         SPARE FUSE (15 AMP) 1 805704 No longer made, limited availability
26 88-804641         SPARE FUSE (10 AMP) 1 805703
27 805439T3         ELECTRICAL COVER 1