See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag MPI Alpha-Bravo - Serial 0M300000 Thru 0M599999 - Electrical Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # SEI # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 26079A2



PLATE KIT, Wire Harness Mount 1

2 10-15001



SCREW, (#8-16 x .875) 4

3 865480T



BRACKET, Harness Mounting/Lifting Eye 1 863440T
4 10-98261



SCREW, (.375-16 x .750) 2

5 865834T03



ECM, Engine Control Module 1 864271T3 (5.0L MPI Alpha) 1
5 864376T06



ECM, Engine Control Module 1 864376T3 (5.0L MPI Bravo) 1
5 865838T03



ECM, Engine Control Module 1 864272T3 (350 Mag MPI Alpha) 1
5 864377T3



ECM, Engine Control Module 1
(350 Mag MPI Bravo) 1
5 864273T07



ECM, Engine Control Module 1 864273T3 (MX6.2L MPI) 1
6 10-82130025



SCREW, (M6 x 25) 3
1
7 12-65567



WASHER, (.265 x .750 x .048) Stainless Steel 3

8 25-834985



GROMMET 3

9 23-856954



BUSHING 3

10 863424T



BRACKET, ECM Mounting 1 863424
11 10-860008



SCREW, (.250-20 x .625) Torx 3

12 84-865454A01



HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1 84-863433T1 1
13 86-865205



CLIP, Relay Mounting 2 54-804351
14 54-804352



CLIP, Fuse Block Mounting 1

15 883562



COVER, Fuse 1

16 86-865202T



RELAY 2 807057T
17 88-832969T20



FUSE, Mini - Yellow - 20 Ampere 3 88-83296920
18 899719T01



BRACKET, Electrical, Mounting 1 805368T
19 88-11178A01



BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere, Circuit 1 88-806950
20 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

21 10-68513



SCREW, (#10-32 x .375) Stainless Steel 2

22 10-57583



SCREW, (#8-32 x .375) 2

23 89-96158T 602-SW101 676-9-15112 700-72400 620-3387M SOLENOID, Starter 1

24 13-26995



LOCKWASHER, (#8) Stainless Steel 2

25 11-26419



NUT, (#8-32) Brass 2

26 10-805564



SCREW, (.250-20 x .750) 1

27 13-26992



LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2

28 11-94330



NUT, (.250-20) Brass 2

29 85-97861



INSULATOR, Starter Solenoid 1

30 816492A6



ALARM KIT 1

31 84-95084A9



CABLE ASSEMBLY, (91.00 Inches) Red/Purple Strip 1
(Bravo)
32 88-79091



FUSE, 20 Ampere 1
(Bravo)
33 84-95084A10



CABLE ASSEMBLY, (5.00 Inches) Red 1
(Bravo)
34 864337A1



CONNECTOR, Black, Jumper 1
(Black Wire)
35 84-862262A2



HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1
(Boost Pump)