See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag MPI Bravo (Gen 6) GM V-8 1996-1997 - Serial 0F802350 Thru 0K999999 - Power Steering Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 16792A39



PUMP ASSEMBLY, Power Steering 1 16792A1  Pump DOES NOT come with pulley
2 16-41877



STUD, (M10) 2

3 36-95805



CAP 1  
4 73873A1



PULLEY 1
 
5 23-72057



SPACER, (1.00 Outside Diameter x .125 x Thick) 2  
6 11-90517



NUT, (M10) 2  
7 98813F1



BRACE 1 98813A1
8 10-40001188



SCREW, (M10 x 20) 1  
9 13-400248



LOCKWASHER, (M10) 1  
10 57-812427Q



V BELT 1 57-812427T
11 32-80622216



HOSE 1    (FITTINGS ON BOTH ENDS)
12 25-89879



O-RING, (.301 x .064) 1  
13 25-806232



O-RING, (.239 x .064) 1  
14 32-80622142



HOSE ASSEMBLY, (84.00 Inches Bulk), Return 1    (FITTING ON ONE END)
15 25-89879



O-RING, (.301 x .064) 1  
16 32-5251914



HOSE, (53.00 Inches Bulk), Pump to Oil Cooler 1  
17 54-815504206



CLAMP, Worm Gear 3