See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag MPI Bravo (Gen 6) GM V-8 1996-1997 - Serial 0F802350 Thru 0K999999 - Intake Manifold And Intake Plenum

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 805233A6



MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, Intake 1 805233A2
2 22-805691



FITTING, (.250) Barb 1

3 NA



NOT AVAILABLE, Not sold with this model 0

4 27-805403A1



GASKET SET 1
1,2
5 22-806242



CONNECTOR 2

6 22-805519



FITTING, Barb (.250 Inch) 1

7 10-807640



SCREW (3/8-16 x 5-1/2 in.) 4
This Part is No Longer Available
8 10-807641



SCREW (3/8-16 x 1-3/4 in.) 12

9 805225A1



INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, Fuel 8

10 25-805511A1



SEALING KIT, Fuel Injector 8
1,2
11 35-17422



FILTER 8

12 32-8059871



HOSE, Water Pump To Intake Manifold, Bypass 1

13 54-815504212



CLAMP, Worm Gear, Hose 2

14 805240A1



PLENUM ASSEMBLY, Intake 1
This Part is No Longer Available
15 23-52698



SLEEVE 2

16 22-805519



FITTING, Barb (.250 Inch) 1

17 22-805598



FITTING, (.1875) Barb 1

18 27-805522A1



GASKET SET 1
1,2
19 37-82381610



DECAL 1
This Part is No Longer Available (454 MAGNUM)
19 37-82381611



DECAL 1
This Part is No Longer Available (502 MAGNUM)
20 864856A1



SENSOR ASSEMBLY 1 805217A1
21 26-805412



SEAL 1
1,2
22 10-807120



SCREW, (#10-24 x 1.00) 2

23 10-805391



SCREW, (.312-18 x 4.500) 8

24 10-805390



SCREW, (.312-18 x 2.250) 4

25 805413T



BRACKET, Throttle Cable 1
This Part is No Longer Available
26 10-73286



SCREW, (.250-20 x .500) Stainless Steel 3

27 10-96430



SHOULDER SCREW 1

28 NA



NOT AVAILABLE, Not included with this model 0

29 NA



NOT AVAILABLE, Not included with this model 0

30 11-814101



NUT, (.250-20) Stainless Steel 1

31 805243A12



THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY 1
This Part is No Longer Available (VST FUEL SYSTEM) SN# 0K147349 & Below
31 860204A5



THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY 1
(FUEL COOLED SYSTEM) SN# 0K147350 & Up
32 27-805396



GASKET, Throttle Body 1
1,2
33 805226A1



SENSOR ASSEMBLY, TPS 1

34 10-805400



SCREW, (#8-32 x .500) Stainless Steel 2

35 12-28001



WASHER, (.188 x .438 x .049) 2
This Part is No Longer Available
36 805224A1



MOTOR ASSEMBLY, IAC 1

37 10-805400



SCREW, (#8-32 x .500) Stainless Steel 2

38 25-808547



O-RING 1

39 807656A2



FLAME ARRESTOR 1 805401A2 METAL FLAME ARRESTOR
40 16-805399



STUD 4
METAL FLAME ARRESTOR
41 11-805402



NUT, Acorn 4
METAL FLAME ARRESTOR
42 807656A2



FLAME ARRESTOR 1
PLASTIC FLAME ARRESTOR
43 10-808040



SCREW (5/16-18 x 4 in.) 4
PLASTIC FLAME ARRESTOR
44 807654T



BRACKET, Flame Arrestor 1
PLASTIC FLAME ARRESTOR
45 10-808039



SCREW (#6-32) 2
PLASTIC FLAME ARRESTOR
46 NA



NOT AVAILABLE, Not included with this model 0

47 32-8M0063567



HOSE, Pressure Regulator to Intake Manifold Fitting 1 32-80617333
48 32-7381567



TUBING, (42.00 Inches Bulk) 1

49 805223T



SENSOR 1

50 22-687271



FITTING, (.250-18) 90 Degree - Brass (To Pcv Valve) 1 22-68727
- 27-811572A94



GASKET SET, Overhaul 1
(454)
- 27-805396A92



GASKET SET, Overhaul 1
(502)