See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag MPI Bravo (Gen 6) GM V-8 1996-1997 - Serial 0F802350 Thru 0K999999 - Electrical Box And Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # SEI # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 807323A5



BOX ASSEMBLY, Electrical Components 1  
2 806762A1



VELCRO KIT 1

3 805443



MODULE ASSEMBLY, Spark Control 1 805443T  This Part is NLA from Mercruiser
4 11-64015



NUT, (.250-20) 1
 
5 89-96054T

700-72390 602-SW102 SOLENOID ASSEMBLY, Starter 1 89-96054
6 13-26995



LOCKWASHER, (#8) Stainless Steel 2  
7 11-26419



NUT, (#8-32) Brass 2  
8 13-26992



LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2  
9 11-94330



NUT, (.250-20) Brass 2  
10 12-35462



WASHER, (.2656 x .625 x .0625) Stainless Steel 2  
11 11-64015



NUT, (.250-20) 2  
12 85-97861



INSULATOR, Starter Solenoid 1  
13 88-11178A01



BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1 88-11178 This part is the replacement for 11178A01 however the mounting hole will need to be enlarged to make it work.
14 10-45862



SCREW, (#10-32 x .875) 2  
15 11-61356



NUT, (#10-32) Reduced Hex 2  
16 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2  
17 11-68219



NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2  
18 805615A2



THUMB SCREW ASSEMBLY, Thumb 1    This Part is NLA from Mercruiser
19 23-92152T



SPACER, (.27 x .75 x .38) 3 23-92152
20 12-35462



WASHER, (.2656 x .625 x .0625) Stainless Steel 3  
21 11-64015



NUT, (.250-20) 3  
22 807268T3



ECM, Engine Control Module 1   SN# 0K147349 & Below 17
22 860251T1



ECM, Engine Control Module 1    SN# 0K147350 & Up 23
23 10-76596



SCREW, (.250-20 x 1.250) 4  
24 12-20533


602-98-260-49 WASHER 4  
25 11-805562



NUT, (#10-24) 3  
26 88-804642



FUSE, 15 Ampere 1 805704 No longer made, limited availability
26 88-804641



FUSE, 10 Ampere 1 805703
27 805439T3



LID, Electrical Box 1  
28 42600A09



CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY, Mercathode 1 42600A3
29 12-56681



WASHER, (.203 x .500 x .032) 2  
30 11-805562



NUT, (#10-24) 2    11-68219/tr>
31 11-68219



NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 4  
32 10-62568



SCREW, (#10-16 x .375) 1  
33 86-865202T



RELAY, Fuel Pump 1 807057
33 86-865202T



RELAY, Fuel Pump, Ignition System 1 807057