See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag Bravo (Gen 5) GM V-8 1996-1997 - Serial 0F801700 Thru 0K999999 - Wiring Harness And Electrical Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 84-806744A2



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Wiring 1  
2 26079A2



PLATE KIT, Wire Harness Mount 1

3 10-15001



SCREW, (#8-16 x .875) 4  
4 805468T



BRACKET, Wiring Harness Mounting 1
This Part is NLA from Mercruiser
5 8M0068784



SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure 1 815425
5 37293T



SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure (Dual Station) OPT. 37293  7
6 806490T
676-9-42400

SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature 1 97257A1
6 49734



SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature (Dual Station) OPT. 49734A1  7
7 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2  
8 11-68219



NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2  
9 22-805059



FITTING 1  
10 22-29085



FITTING, Elbow (45 Degree) 1  
11 899719T01



BRACKET, Electrical, Mounting 1 805368T
12 88-11178A01



BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1 88-806950
13 10-68513



SCREW, (#10-32 x .375) Stainless Steel 2  
14 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2  
15 10-57583



SCREW, (#8-32 x .375) 2  
16 89-96158T
676-9-15112 700-72400
SOLENOID, Starter 1 89-96158
17 10-805564



SCREW, (.250-20 x .750) 2  
18 13-26992



LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2  
19 11-94330



NUT, (.250-20) Brass 2  
20 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2    11-68219/tr>
21 11-68219



NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2  
22 85-97861



INSULATOR 1  
23 16-805459



STUD, Mercathode Mounting 1  
24 807763T



BRACKET, Module 1  
25 10-806835



SCREW, (10-32 x .50) 2   No longer made, limited availability
26 806959A01



MODULE, Ignition Control 1 806959T4  (7.4L BRAVO)
26 806745A01



MODULE, Ignition Control 1 806745T5 (454 MAGNUM) 
27 10-806826



SCREW, (#8-32 x .250) 2  
28 805443



MODULE ASSEMBLY, Knock Control 1 805443T  This Part is NLA from Mercruiser
29 10-806827



SCREW, (#8-32 x .380) 2  
30 805544T
676-9-33500

SENSOR ASSEMBLY, Knock 1  
31 48952



SWITCH, Water Temperature 1 87-806951  AUDIO WARNING SYSTEM
32 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 1    AUDIO WARNING SYSTEM
33 11-45076



NUT, (#10-32) Brass 1    AUDIO WARNING SYSTEM
34 22-64013



FITTING, (.375 Male To .125 Female) 1    AUDIO WARNING SYSTEM
35 87-805605A1



SWITCH ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure 1    AUDIO WARNING SYSTEM
36 816492A6



ALARM KIT 1    AUDIO WARNING SYSTEM
37 84-95084A9



CABLE ASSEMBLY, (91.00 Inches) Red/Purple Strip (Female) 1  
38 84-95084A10



CABLE ASSEMBLY, (5.00 Inches) Red (Male) 1  
39 88-79091



FUSE, 20 Ampere 1