See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag Bravo (Gen 5) GM V-8 1996-1997 - Serial 0F801700 Thru 0K999999 - Distributor And Ignition Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 805185A36

700-71250 DISTRIBUTOR ASSEMBLY 1  805185A26  
2 805759T1
676-9-29403
CAP ASSEMBLY 1  805759A2 (Included in 805185A36)
3 10-90926

700-22305 SCREW, (#10-32 x .810) 4
(Included in 805185A36)
4 27-805760
676-9-61050 700-32060 GASKET 1   (Included in 805185A36)
5 13524T1

700-72880 WHEEL ASSEMBLY 1  13524A1 (Included in 805185A36)
6 87-892150Q02


SENSOR ASSEMBLY 1 87-91019A6 (Included in 805185A36)
7 10-66686

700-22311 SCREW, (#10-32 x 1.00) 1   (Included in 805185A36)
7 10-72202

700-22312 SCREW, (#10-32 x 1.25) 1   (Included in 805185A36)
8 43-818807

700-19360 GEAR 1   (Included in 805185A36)
9 17-47617

700-22195 PIN 2   (Included in 805185A36)
10 23-90915

700-21426 BUSHING 1
(Included in 805185A36)
11 12-90931

700-21661 THRUST WASHER 1
 
12 27-344863


GASKET 1
1,2
13 52185


CLAMP 1
 
14 10-806681


SCREW, (.375-16 x .875) 1
 
15 84-816608Q61


CABLE KIT, Ignition (Spark Plugs & Coil) 1 84-816608A61  
16 85-63709A1


BOOT/TERMINAL KIT 8
 
17 33-898264001


SPARK PLUG 8 33-59571  
18 54676


RETAINER, Two Wire 2
 
19 32783


RETAINER, Three Wire 2
 
20 32784


RETAINER, Four Wire 2
 
21 300-8M0079202


COIL KIT, Ignition 1  392-805570A2  
22 65970T1


BRACKET, Coil 1   (Included in 300-8M0079202)
23 10-41408


SCREW, (#10-32 x 1.50) 1   (Included in 300-8M0079202)
24 13-26996


LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2
(Included in 300-8M0079202)
25 11-68219


NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2
(Included in 300-8M0079202)
26 10-92913


SCREW, (.437-14 x .750) 1
 
27 16-90096A1


STUD ASSEMBLY, (#10-32 x Special) 2
 
28 54-72821


RETAINER 2
(Included in 16-90096A1)
- 27-850470A96


GASKET SET, Overhaul 1
(7.4L BRAVO)
- 27-850465A96


GASKET SET, Overhaul 1
(454 MAGNUM)