See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

496 Mag Base Model - Serial 0W310000 Thru 0W649999 - Pcm And Bracket

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
NS 84-865457T05



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Engine 1 84-865457T04 (Mechanical Throttle and Shift)
NS 84-865653T03



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Engine 1 84-865653T02 (Digital Throttle and Shift)
1 865638T



BRACKET 1

2 88-832969T20



FUSE, Mini - Yellow - 20 Ampere 3 88-83296920
3 86-865205



CLIP, Fuse Block Mounting 1 54-804351
4 54-804352



CLIP, Relay Mounting 3

5 882751A04
676-9-15213

RELAY ASSEMBLY (Mechanical Throttle and Shift) 4

5 882751A04
676-9-15213

RELAY ASSEMBLY (Digital Throttle and Shift) 5

6 883562



COVER, Fuse 1

7 88-11178A01



BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1 88-806950
8 10-68513



SCREW, (#10-32 x .375) Stainless Steel 2

9 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel, Split Lock 2

10 10-57583



SCREW, (#8-32 x .375) 2

11 865639T



BRACKET 1

12 10-82130025



SCREW, (M6 x 25) 3

13 12-65567



WASHER, (.265 x .750 x .048) Stainless Steel 3

14 25-834985



GROMMET 3

15 23-856954



BUSHING, Electrical Plate 3

16 23-862995



SPACER 1

17 866090T05



PCM, Propulsion Control Module, Base 1 866090T01 (Mechanical Throttle and Shift)
17 865851T02



PCM, Propulsion Control Module, Base 1 865851T01 (Digital Throttle and Shift)
17 866091T05



PCM, Propulsion Control Module, H.O. 1 866091T01 (Mechanical Throttle and Shift)
17 865856T02



PCM, Propulsion Control Module, H.O. 1 865856T01 (Digital Throttle and Shift)
18 11-4002030



NUT, (M8) 2

19 11-863289



NUT 2