See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Alpha GM V-8 1986-1987 - Serial 0A635178 Thru 0B525981 - Wiring Harness And Electrical Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 84-98423A13



WIRING HARNESS 1 84-98423A8
2 26079A2



PLATE, WIRING HARNESS TO MOUNTING BRACKET 1

3 10-34696



SCREW, WIRING HARNESS PLATE (3/4") 4

4 98493A2



BRACKET, MOUNTING 1
This Part is No Longer Available
5 10-49668



SCRE, MOUNTING BRACKET 3

6 13-26992



LOCKWASHER, MOUNTING BRACKET SCREW 3

7 15248T02



IGNITION AMPLIFIER 1 390-7804A3
8 10-76596



SCREW, IGNITION AMPLIFIER (1-1/4") 3

9 13-26992



LOCKWASHER, IGNITION AMPLIFIER SCREW 3

10 23-92152T



SPACER, IGNITION AMPLIFER SCREW 3 23-92152
11 97258A1
676-9-42401


WATER TEMPERATURE SENDER 1

11 49734



WATER TEMPERATURE SENDER (DUAL) OPT 49734A1
12 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, WATER TEMPERATURE SENDER TERMINAL (#10) 1

13 11-68219



NUT, WATER TEMPERATURE SENDER TERMINAL (#10) 1

14 8M0068784



OIL PRESSURE SENDER 1 90806
14 37293T



OIL PRESSURE SENDER (DUAL) OPT 37293
15 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, OIL PRESSURE SENDER TERMINAL (#10) 1

16 11-68219



NUT, OIL PRESSURE SENDER TERMINAL (#10) 1

17 22-46932



ELBOW, OIL PRESSURE SENDER 1
This Part is No Longer Available
18 22-885153



NIPPLE, OIL PRESSURE SENDER 1 22-42554
19 41170T



BRACKET, MOUNTING 1 41170A2 This Part is No Longer Available
20 10-98260



SCREW, MOUNTING BRACEKT (5/8") 1

21 13-35048



LOCKWASHER, MOUNTING BRACKET SCREW 1

22 54-78945

700-21495, 700-21493

CLAMP, BRACKET SCREW 1

23 10-32132



SCREW, MOUNTING BRACKET 1

24 13-35048

700-21495, 700-21493

LOCKWASHER, MOUNTING BRACKET STUD 1

25 23-15895



SPACER, MOUNTING BRACKET STUD 1 23-88275 No longer made, limited availability
26 88-11178A01



CIRCUIT BREAKER (50 AMP) 1 88-11178 This part is the replacement for 11178A01 however the mounting hole will need to be enlarged to make it work.
27 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, CIRCUIT BREAKER TERMINAL 2

28 11-68219



NUT, CIRCUIT BREAKER TERMINAL 2

29 10-45862



SCREW, CIRCUIT BREAKER (7/8") 2

30 10-45218



SCREW, INSULATOR (3/8") 1
No longer made, limited availability
31 12-56681



WASHER, CIRCUIT BREAKER SCREW 2

32 11-46438



NUT, INSULATOR SCREW 3

33 85-96819T



INSULATOR, CIRCUIT BREAKER 1 85-96819
34 89-96054T

700-72390

STARTER SOLENOID 1 89-96054
35 10-96138



SCREW, STARTER SOLENOID (5/8") 2 10-47910
36 11-20088



NUT, STARTER SOLENOID SCREW 2
This Part is No Longer Available
37 13-26992



LOCKWASHER, STARTER SOLENOID TERMINAL 2

38 11-26419



NUT, STARTER SOLENOID TERMINAL (10-32) 2

39 11-94330



NUT, STARTER SOLENOID TERMINAL (1/4-20) 2

40 45915



TERMINAL BLOCK 1

41 10-62568



SCREW, TERMINAL BLOCK LEADS 1

42 10-45862



SCREW, TERMINAL BLOCK 1

43 11-46438



NUT, TERMINAL BLOCK SCREW 1