See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Alpha GM V-8 1986-1987 - Serial 0A635178 Thru 0B525981 - Distributor And Ignition Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 805185A36



DISTRIBUTOR ASSEMBLY 1 90747A3 4 = [27-75611A86] GASKET SET, ENGINE OVERHAUL
2 805759T1

700-71250

CAP, DISTRIBUTOR 1 43557A1 GASKET SETS AND SEALANTS - REQUIRED FOR COMPLETE OVERHAUL
3 10-90926

700-22305

SCREW, DISTRIBUTOR CAP 4
[92-91601 1] SEALER, RED RTU [WHERE APPLICABLE]
4 27-805760
676-9-61050
700-32060

GASKET, DISTRIBUTOR CAP 1 27-98242 [92-34227 1] PERFECT SEAL [WHERE APPLICABLE]
5 13524T1

700-72880

ROTOR 1 13524A3
6 13524A5
676-9-29200


SENSOR WHEEL 1 42862
7 10-11252



SCRE, SENSOR WHEEL 3

8 87-892150Q02



SENSOR ASSEMBLY 1 87-91019A3
9 10-47618



SCREW, SENSOR 2
This Part is No Longer Available
10 12-89302



WASHER, SENSOR SCREW 2 12-27736
11 43-818807

700-19360

GEAR, DRIVE 1 43-476191
12 17-47617

700-22195

PIN, DRIVE GEAR 1

13 23-90915

700-21426

BUSHING, DISTRIBUTOR 2

14 27-344863



GASKET, DISTRIBUTOR 1 27-344861 4
15 52185



CLAMP, DISTRIBUTOR TO INTAKE MANIFOLD 1

16 10-11976



SCREW, DISTRIBUTOR CLAMP (7/8") 1 10-35169
17 12-30164



WASHER, DISTRIBUTOR TERMINAL 2

18 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, DISTRIBUTOR TERMINAL 2

19 11-68219



NUT, DISTRIBUTOR TERMINAL (10-32) 2

20 84-815297A51



LEAD ASSEMBLY, DISTRIBUTOR TO COIL 1 84-42841A10
21 84-816761Q4



SPARK PLUG WIRE KIT 1 84-43376A4
22 85-63709A1



BOOT, ASSEMBLY, SPARK PLUG 8

23 33-898264001



SPARK PLUG (NGK-BR6FS) 8 33-59571
24 54676



RETAINER, HIGH TENSION LEADS (2 WIRE) 2

25 32783



RETAINER, HIGH TENSION LEADS (3 WIRE) 2

26 32784



RETAINER, HIGH TENSION LEADS (4 WIRE) 2

27 300-8M0079202



COIL, IGNITION 1 392-7803A4
28 77294T



BRACKET, IGNITION COIL 1 77294 This Part is No Longer Available
29 10-41408



SCREW, BRACKET (1-1/2") 1

30 12-30164



WASHER, IGNITION COIL TERMINAL 2

31 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, IGNITION COIL TERMINAL 2

32 11-68219



NUT, IGNITION COIL TERMINAL (#10-32) 2

33 10-824941



SCREW, IGNNITION COIL (3/4") 2 10-59645
34 13-26993



LOCKWASHER, IGNITION COIL SCREW 2

35 12-20084

700-21664

WASHER, IGNITION COIL SCREW 2