See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag Alpha GM V-8 1986-1987 - Serial 0A635178 Thru 0B525981 - Starter Motor And Alternator

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 50-863007A1  620-5399M  676-9-15907
602-10099MD  STARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 50-12177A2
2 10-94435001



SCREW, STARTER MOTOR (4-21/32") 2 10-94435
3 12404



BRACE, STARTER MOTOR 1
This Part is No Longer Available
4 12-29245

700-21490

WASHER, STARTER MOTOR STUD 2

5 11-8267088



NUT, STARTER MOTOR STUD 2 11-72008
6 10-35765A1



SCREW, BRACE TO ENGINE (5/8") 1 10-35765
7 13-26995



LOCKWASHER, STARTER TERMINAL (#8) 2

8 11-26419



NUT, STARTER TERMINAL (#8) 2

9 817119A4 620-3186M
676-9-19101


ALTERNATOR (55 AMP) 1 92497A3
10 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, ALTERNATOR TERMINAL 1

11 12-96457



WASHER, ALTERNATOR TERMINAL 1

12 11-30968



NUT, ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (10-24) 1
This Part is No Longer Available
13 13-21272



LOCKWASHER, ALTERNATOR TERMINAL 1

14 11-20890



NUT, ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (1/4-20) 1

15 85013T



BRACE, ALTERNATOR ADJUSTING 1 85013
16 10-98261



SCREW, ALTERNATOR BRACE 1 10-27165
17 13-35048

700-21495, 700-21493

LOCKWASHER, ALTERNATOR BRACE SCREW 1

18 12-20553

700-21675

WASHER, ALTERNATOR BRACE SCREW 1

19 10-74824



ALTERNATOR BRACE 1

20 12-26168



WASHER, ALTERNATOR BRACE SCREW 1

21 23-52095



SPACER, ALTERNATOR BRACE SCREW 1

22 5790811



TUBING, ALTERNATOR LEADS 2

23 87115A1



BRACKET, ALTERNATOR 1
This Part is No Longer Available W/POWER STEERING
24 10-37612



SCREW, ALTERNATOR BRACKET (1-1/4") 2
W/POWER STEERING
24 10-34354

700-22447

SCREW, ALTERNATOR BRACEKT (1-1/2") 1
W/POWER STEERING
25 13-35048



LOCKWASHER, ALTERNATOR BRACKET SCREW 3
W/POWER STEERING
26 93175T



BRACKET, ALTERNATOR 1
This Part is No Longer Available W/O POWER STEERING
27 10-37612



SCREW, ALTERNATOR BRACKET (1-1/4") 3
W/O POWER STEERING
28 13-35048



LOCKWASHER, ALTERNATOR BRACKET SCREW 3
W/O POWER STEERING
29 10-48308

700-21495
or
700-21493

SCREW, ALTERNATOR (3-3/4") 1

30 12-20553

700-21675

WASHER, ALTERNATOR BRACKET SCREW 2

31 23-33186



BUSHING, ALTERNATOR BRACKET SCREW 1

32 11-23161



NUT, ALTERNATOR BRACKET SCREW 1

33 85-79695T



INSULATOR, BOOT - STARTER TERMINAL 1 85-79695
34 13-39107

700-21496

LOCKWASHER, ALTERNATOR BRACE SCREW 1