See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag MPI Alpha-Bravo - Serial 1A300000 Thru 1A611927 - Alpha-Bravo Steering Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Other Sub-Sections:

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 16792A39         PUMP ASSEMBLY, Power Steering 1
Pump DOES NOT come with pulley
2 16-41877         STUD, (M10) 2

3 36-95805         CAP 1

4 861578         PULLEY 1
Pulley NOT included with pump
5 862082T         BRACE, Power Steering 1

6 10-40001188         SCREW, (M10 x 20) 2

7 11-90517         NUT, (M10) 2

7 11-8M2000545         NUT, (M10) Stainless Steel 2
(SEACORE)
8 32-866685         HOSE, Female Quick Connect, Fittings on Both Ends 1

8 32-866509         HOSE, Pressure, Fittings on Both Ends 1
(SEACORE)
8 32-866689         HOSE, Female Quick Connect, Fittings on Both Ends 1
Jackshaft Models
9 25-89879         O-RING, (.301 x .064) 1

10 32-865390015         HOSE, Male Quick Connect, Fitting on One End 1

10 32-865390134         HOSE, Male Quick Connect, Fitting on One End 1
Jackshaft Models
11 32-8M0062341         HOSE, (53.00 Inches Bulk), Pump to Oil Cooler (37 Inch) 1 32-5251914
12 54-815504105         CLAMP, Worm Gear (12 - 20 mm), Hose 3 54-8M2001485
13 23-905201         SPACER, (.750 x .250) 1

14 8M6000623         SENSOR 1 881879010
15 10-816585         SCREW, (.375-18 x .875) 1

16 863820T1         COOLER, Power Steering 1
Metal
17 863820T03         COOLER ASSEMBLY, Power Steering 1
Composite
18 863820T1         COOLER, Power Steering 1 863820T02 Composite
19 23-8M2017227         SPACER 1   This Part is No Longer Available
20 84-8M2100159         HARNESS, Ground 1   This Part is No Longer Available
21 8M2016106         SCREW, (.312 x 1.25) 1

NS 19-8079921         COVER, Hose Clamp End AR
(.25 Inside Diameter) No longer made, limited availability
NS 19-8079923         COVER, Hose Clamp End 1
(.375 Inside Diameter)
NS 77054         TIE STRAP, (14.50 Inches) 1