See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

Serial 0D805069 Thru 0F304999 - Wiring Harness - Electrical (Thunderbolt V Ignition)

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 84-806744A2


HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1
 
2 26079A2


PLATE KIT, Wire Harness Mount 1
 
3 10-15001


SCREW, (#8-16 x .875) 4
 
4 805468T


BRACKET 1   This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
5 8M0068784


SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure 1  815425  
5 37293T


SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure (DUAL) OPT 37293 7
6 806490T
676-9-42400
SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature 1 97257A1  
6 49734


SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature (DUAL) OPT 49734A1 7
7 13-26996


LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2    
8 11-68219


NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2    
9 22-48556


BUSHING , Reducer (.250 To .125) 1
 
10 22-885153


NIPPLE 1 22-42554  
11 22-46932


ELBOW 1
This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
12 899719T01


BRACKET, Electrical 1  805368T  
13 88-11178A01


BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1  88-806950  
14 10-68513


SCREW, (#10-32 x .375) Stainless Steel 2
 
15 13-26996


LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2
 
16 10-57583


SCREW, (#8-32 x .375) 2
 
17 89-96158T


SOLENOID, Starter 1  89-96158  
18 10-805564


SCREW, (.250-20 x .750) 2
 
19 13-26992


LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2
 
20 11-94330


NUT, (.250-20) Brass 2    
21 13-26996


LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2    11-68219/tr>
22 11-68219


NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2
 
23 85-97861


INSULATOR 1
 
24 16-805459


STUD, Mercathode Mounting 1
 
25 11-46438


NUT, (#10-32) 1
 
26 10-805565


SCREW, (#10-32 x .750) 1
 
27 807763T


BRACKET 1  806735T  
28 10-806834


SCREW (FLATHEAD) 1
No longer made, limited availability
29 10-806835


SCREW, (10-32 x .50) 1
No longer made, limited availability
30 806959A01


MODULE (7.4L BRAVO I & II) 1  806959T4  
28 806960A01


IGNITION CONTROL MODULE (7.4L BRAVO III) 1  806960T4  
28 806745A01


MODULE (454 MAGNUM) 1  806745T5  
31 10-806826


SCREW, (#8-32 x .250) 2
 
32 805443


MODULE ASSEMBLY 1  805443T This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
33 10-806827


SCREW, (#8-32 x .380) 2
 
34 805544T
676-9-33500
SENSOR ASSEMBLY 1