See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

Serial 0D805069 Thru 0F304999 - Wiring Harness - Electrical (Mounted On Exhaust Elbow)Tb Iv

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 84-96020A6


HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1
 
2 26079A2


PLATE KIT, Wire Harness Mount 1
 
3 10-15001


SCREW, (#8-16 x .875) 4
 
4 98493A2


BRACKET 1   This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
5 23-92152T


SPACER, (.27 x .75 x .38) 6 23-92152  
6 11-64015


NUT, (.250-20) 6    
7 23-806981


SPACER 3    
8 12-35462


WASHER, (.2656 x .625 x .0625) Stainless Steel 3    
9 15248A1


MODULE KIT, Ignition 1   This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
10 84-15275A1


HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1   This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
11 806490T
676-9-42400
SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature 1  97257A1  
11 49734


SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature OPT  49734A1 (DUAL STATION) 7
12 8M0068784


SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure 1  815425  
12 37293T


SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure OPT  37293 (DUAL STATION) 7
13 13-26996


LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2
 
14 11-68219


NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2
 
15 22-48556


BUSHING , Reducer (.250 To .125) 1
 
16 22-885153


NIPPLE 1 22-42554  
17 22-46932


ELBOW 1
This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
18 818384T1


BRACKET 1
This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
19 16-64281


STUD, (.375-16/.375-24 x 1.880) 1
This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
20 13-35048

700-21495 LOCKWASHER, (.375) 1    
21 11-46335


NUT, (.375-24) 1    
22 10-47462


SCREW, (.437-14 x 1.250) 1
 
23 13-32993


LOCKWASHER, (.437) 1
 
24 88-11178A01


BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1  88-11178 This part is the replacement for 11178A01 however the mounting hole will need to be enlarged to make it work.
25 13-26996


LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2
 11-68219/tr>
26 11-68219


NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2
 
27 10-45862


SCREW, (#10-32 x .875) 2
 
28 12-56681


WASHER, (.203 x .500 x .032) 2
 
29 11-61356


NUT, (#10-32) Reduced Hex 2
 
30 85-96819T


INSULATOR 1
 
31 89-96054T

700-72390 SOLENOID ASSEMBLY, Starter 1  89-96054  
32 10-96138


SCREW, (1/4-28 x 5/8) (5/8 IN.) 2 10-47910  
33 11-20088


NUT 2
This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
34 13-26992


LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2
 
35 11-26419


NUT, (#8-32) Brass 2
 
36 11-94330


NUT, (.250-20) Brass 2