See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

Serial 0D805069 Thru 0F304999 - Wiring Harness - Electrical (Mounted On Distributor) Tb Iv

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 84-806217A10


HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1
 
2 26079A2


PLATE KIT, Wire Harness Mount 1
 
3 10-15001


SCREW, (#8-16 x .875) 4
 
4 805468T


BRACKET 1   This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
5 8M0068784


SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure 1  815425  
5 37293T


SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil Pressure OPT 37293 (DUAL STATION) 7
6 806490T
676-9-42400
SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature 1 97257A1  
6 49734


SENDER ASSEMBLY, Water Temperature OPT 49734A1 (DUAL STATION) 7
7 13-26996


LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2    
8 11-68219


NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2    
9 22-48556


BUSHING , Reducer (.250 To .125) 1
 
10 22-885153


NIPPLE 1 22-42554  
11 22-46932


ELBOW 1
This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
12 899719T01


BRACKET, Electrical 1  805368T  
13 88-11178A01


BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1  88-11178 This part is the replacement for 11178A01 however the mounting hole will need to be enlarged to make it work.
14 10-45862


SCREW, (#10-32 x .875) 2
 
15 11-61356


NUT, (#10-32) Reduced Hex 2
 
16 13-26996


LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2
 11-68219/tr>
17 11-68219


NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2
 
18 89-96158T
676-9-15112 700-72400 SOLENOID, Starter 1  89-96158  
19 10-805564


SCREW, (.250-20 x .750) 2
 
20 13-26992


LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2    
21 11-94330


NUT, (.250-20) Brass 2    
22 13-26996


LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 11-68219
 
23 11-68219


NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2
 
24 85-97861


INSULATOR 1
 
25 805361T2


IGNITION MODULE 1
(7.4L BRAVO I/II & 454 MAGNUM)
25 805361T6


IGNITION MODULE 1
(7.4L BRAVO III)
26 84-805363A1


HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1
This Part is NLA from Mercruiser.
27 10-12110


SCREW, (#6-32 x .750) 2
 
28 16-805459


STUD, Mercathode Mounting 1
 
29 11-46438


NUT, (#10-32) 1
 
30 10-805565


SCREW, (#10-32 x .750) 1