See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag Bravo (Gen 4) GM V-8 1988-1992 - Serial 0B721206 Thru 0D805068 - Wiring Harness, Electrical And Ignition

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 84-96020A6         WIRING HARNESS 1
[84-11149A5]
2 26079A2         PLATE OLD DESIGN 1
ADAPTOR KIT
3 10-15001         SCREW OLD DESIGN 4
USED TO ADAPT "RING TERMINAL" AND "BULLET CONNECTOR" WIRING HARNESSES.
4 98493A2         BRACKET OLD DESIGN 1   This Part is No Longer Available
5 10-65746         SCREW, (CAST IRON EXHAUST MANIFOLD) 3

6 54-816398         CLIP (NEW DESIGN) 1

7 15248A1         IGNITION (AMPLIFIER) 1   This Part is No Longer Available
7A 84-15275A1         HARNESS ASSEMBLY 1   This Part is No Longer Available We have 1 available
8 10-76630         SCREW CAST IRON EXHAUST BELOW 3

9 13-26992         LOCKWASHER CAST IRON EXHAUST BELOW 3

9A 11-64015         NUT (STAINLESS STEEL EXHAUST ELBOW) 6

10 23-92152T         SPACER 6 23-92152
11 97258A1         WATER TEMPERATURE SENDER (1/2-14) 1

11 806490T         WATER TEMPERATURE SENDER (3/8-18) 1 97257A1
11 49734         WATER TEMPERATURE SENDER (DUAL) OPT. 49734A1
14 8M0068784         OIL PRESSURE SENDER 1 90806
14 37293T         OIL PRESSURE SENDER (DUAL) OPT. 37293
15 13-26996         LOCKWASHER 2

16 11-68219         NUT 2

17 22-64013         REDUCER 1

18 97163         BRACKET 1   This Part is No Longer Available
19 88-11178A01         CIRCUIT BREAKER (50 AMP) 1 88-11178 This part is the replacement for 11178A01 however the mounting hole will need to be enlarged to make it work.
20 13-26996         LOCKWASHER 2

21 11-68219         NUT 2

22 10-45862         SCREW (7/8") 2

23 10-22028         SCREW 1
No longer made, limited availability
24 12-56681         WASHER 3

25 11-46438         NUT 3

26 85-96819T         INSULATOR 1

27 89-96054T         STARTER SOLENOID 1 89-96054
28 10-96138         SCREW (5/8") 2 10-47910
29 11-20088         NUT 2   This Part is No Longer Available
30 13-26992         LOCKWASHER 2

31 11-26419         NUT (8-32) 2

32 11-94330         NUT (1/4-20) 2

33 96940T         BRACKET 1   This Part is No Longer Available
34 10-37612         SCREW (1-1/4") 3/8-16 THREAD 1

35 13-35048         LOCKWASHER 3/8-16 THREAD 1

34 10-47462         SCREW (1-1/4") 7/16-14 THREAD 1

35 13-32993         LOCKWASHER 7/16-14 THREAD 1

37 84-95084A9         WIRE (LONG - RED) 1

38 88-79091         FUSE (20 AMP) 1

39 84-95084A10         WIRE (SHORT - RED) 1