See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag Bravo (Gen 4) GM V-8 1988-1992 - Serial 0B721206 Thru 0D805068 - Distributor And Ignition Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 805185A36         DISTRIBUTOR ASSEMBLY 1 90747A3 4= [27-19315A88] GASKET SET, ENGINE OVERHAUL
2 805759T1         CAP, DISTRIBUTOR 1 16457A4
3 10-90926         SCREW, DISTRIBUTOR CAP 4

4 27-805760         GASKET, DISTRIBUTOR CAP 1 27-982421
5 13524T1         ROTOR/SENSOR WHEEL 1 13524A5
8 87-892150Q02         SENSOR ASSEMBLY 1 87-91019A3
9 10-47618         SCREW, SENSOR 1   This Part is No Longer Available
10 12-89302         WASHER, SENSOR SCREW 2 12-27736
11 43-818807         GEAR DRIVE 1 43-8137761
12 17-47617         PIN, DRIVE GEAR 1

13 27-344863         GASKET, DISTRIBUTOR 1

14 52185         CLAMP, DISTRIBUTOR TO INTAKE MANIFOLD 1

15 10-11976         SCREW, DISTRIBUTOR CLAMP (7/8") 1 10-35169
17 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, DISTRIBUTOR TERMINAL 2

18 11-68219         NUT, DISTRIBUTOR TERMINAL (10-32) 2

20 84-816608Q61         SPARK PLUG WIRE KIT 1 84-813720A2
21 85-63709A1         BOOT ASSEMBLY, SPARK PLUG 8

22 33-898264001         SPARK PLUG 8 33-59571
23 54676         RETAINER, HIGH TENSION LEADS (2 WIRE) 2

24 32783         RETAINER, HIGH TENSION LEADS (3 WIRE) 2

25 32784         RETAINER, HIGH TENSION LEADS (4 WIRE) 2

26 300-8M0079202         COIL, IGNITION 1 392-7803A4
27 77294T         BRACKET, IGNITION COIL 1   This Part is No Longer Available
28 10-41408         SCREW, BRACKET (1-1/2") 1

29 12-30164         WASHER, IGNITION COIL TERMINAL 2

30 13-26996         LOCKWASHER, IGNITION COIL TERMINAL 2

31 11-45076         NUT, IGNITION COIL TERMINAL (#10-32) 2

32 10-824941         SCREW, IGNITION COIL (3/4") 2 10-59645
33 13-39107     700-21496   LOCKWASHER, IGNITION COIL SCREW 2

34 12-20084         WASHER, IGNITION COIL SCREW 2

35 16-90096A1         STUD ASSEMBLY 2

36 54-72821         RETAINER WIRE 2