See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag MPI Bravo (Gen 6) GM V-8 1998 - Serial 0L058400 Thru 0M024999 - Intake Manifold and Intake Plenum

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 861300A2



MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, Intake 1

2 22-805691



FITTING, (.250) Barb 1

3 27-805403A1



GASKET SET 1
4,5
4 22-806242



CONNECTOR 2

5 22-805519



FITTING, Barb (.250 Inch) 1

6 10-43749



SCREW, (.375-16 x 5.750) 4

7 10-862020



SCREW (3/8-16 X 2 IN.) 12

8 861260T



INJECTOR, Fuel 8

9 25-851889



O-RING 16

10 32-8059871



HOSE, Water Pump To Intake Manifold 1

11 54-815504212



CLAMP, Worm Gear 2

12 805240A1



PLENUM ASSEMBLY, Intake 1
This Part is No Longer Available
13 23-52698



SLEEVE 2

14 22-805519



FITTING, Barb (.250 Inch) 1

15 22-805598



FITTING, (.1875) Barb 1

16 27-805522A1



GASKET SET 1
4,5
17 37-86131415



DECAL 1
This Part is No Longer Available (454 MAG)
17 37-86131433



DECAL 1
(502 MAG)
18 864856A1



SENSOR ASSEMBLY 1 805217A1
19 26-805412



SEAL 1
4,5
20 10-807120



SCREW, (#10-24 x 1.00) 2

21 10-805391



SCREW, (.312-18 x 4.500) 8

22 10-805390



SCREW, (.312-18 x 2.250) 4

23 805413T



BRACKET, Throttle Cable 1
This Part is No Longer Available
24 10-73286



SCREW, (.250-20 x .500) Stainless Steel 3

25 10-96430



SHOULDER SCREW 1

26 11-814101



NUT, (.250-20) Stainless Steel 1

27 860204A5



THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY 1

28 27-805396



GASKET, Throttle Body 1
4,5
29 805226A1



SENSOR ASSEMBLY, TPS 1

30 10-805400



SCREW, (#8-32 x .500) Stainless Steel 2

31 12-28001



WASHER, (.188 x .438 x .049) 2
This Part is No Longer Available
32 805224A1



MOTOR ASSEMBLY, IAC 1

33 10-805400



SCREW, (#8-32 x .500) Stainless Steel 2

34 25-808547



O-RING 1

35 807656A2



FLAME ARRESTOR 1

36 10-808040



SCREW, (5/16-18 x 4.0) (5/16-18 X 4 IN.) 4

37 807654T



BRACKET, Flame Arrestor 1

38 10-808039



SCREW, (#6-32) (#6-32) 2

39 32-8M0063567



HOSE, (52.00 Inches Bulk) 2 32-80617379
40 32-7381567



TUBING, (42.00 Inches Bulk) 1

41 805223T



SENSOR 1

42 22-687271



FITTING, (.250-18) 90 Degree - Brass (TO PCV VALVE) 1

43 806899



PLUG 1

- 27-811572A94



GASKET SET, Overhaul 1
(454)
- 27-805396A92



GASKET SET, Overhaul 1
(502)