See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

454 Mag MPI Bravo (Gen 6) GM V-8 1998 - Serial 0L058400 Thru 0M024999 - Electrical Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # SEI # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 899719T01



BRACKET, Electrical 1 805368T
2 88-11178A01



BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1 88-806950
3 10-68513



SCREW, (#10-32 x .375) Stainless Steel 2

4 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

5 10-57583



SCREW, (#8-32 x .375) 2

6 89-96158T


602-SW101 SOLENOID 1

7 13-26995



LOCKWASHER, (#8) Stainless Steel 2

8 11-26419



NUT, (#8-32) Brass 2

9 10-805564



SCREW, (.250-20 x .750) 2

10 16-805459



STUD, Mercathode Mounting 1

11 13-26992



LOCKWASHER, (.250) Stainless Steel 2

12 11-94330



NUT, (.250-20) Brass 2

13 85-97861



INSULATOR 1

14 861714T



BRACKET, ECU Mounting 1

15 10-24323



SET SCREW, (.250-20 x 1.25) 1

16 12-35462



WASHER, (.2656 x .625 x .0625) Stainless Steel 3

17 11-64015



NUT, (.250-20) 3

18 10-28636


602-98-102-13 SCREW, (.250-20 x .750) 3

19 86-865205



CLIP 2 54-804351 7
20 54-804352



CLIP 1
7
21 86-865202T



RELAY 2 807057T 7
22 88-83296910



FUSE, Red - 10 Ampere 2 88-804638 7
22 88-83296915



FUSE, Mini - Blue - 15 Ampere 1
7
23 891896A01



ECM, Engine Control Module 1 861721T2 (454)
23 895104A01



ECM, Engine Control Module 1 861722T2 (502)
24 42600A09



CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY 1 42600A3
25 10-805565



SCREW, (#10-32 x .750) 1

26 11-46438



NUT, (#10-32) 2

27 11-68219



NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 4  
28 10-62568



SCREW, (#10-16 x .375) 1