See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag MPI Alpha-Bravo - Serial 0W310000 Thru 0W649999 - Electrical Components (Digital Throttle and Shift)

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # Other # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 26079A2



PLATE KIT, Wire Harness Mount 1

2 10-15001



SCREW, (#8-16 x .875) 4

3 865480T



BRACKET, Harness Mounting/Lifting Eye 1

4 10-98261



SCREW, (.375-16 x .750) 2

5 866236T04



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1 866236T01 (5.0L MPI)(Standard Cooling)
5 866237T04



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1 866237T01 (5.0L MPI)(Closed Cooling)
5 866238T04



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1 866238T01 (350 MAG.)(Standard Cooling)
5 866239T04



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1 866239T01 (350 MAG.)(Closed Cooling)
5 866242T06



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1 866242T01 (6.2L)(Standard Cooling)
5 866243T05



PCM, Propulsion Control Module 1 866243T01 (6.2L)(Closed Cooling)
6 10-82130025



SCREW, (M6 x 25) 3

7 12-65567



WASHER, (.265 x .750 x .048) Stainless Steel 3

8 25-834985



GROMMET 3

9 23-856954



BUSHING 3

10 865479T01



BRACKET, ECM Mount 1

11 10-860008



SCREW, (.250-20 x .625) Torx 3

12 84-865980T02



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Main Engine 1
(Digital Throttle and Shift)
13 86-865205



CLIP, Relay Mounting 2 54-804351
14 54-804352



CLIP, Fuse Block Mounting 1

15 883562



COVER, Fuse 1

16 882751



RELAY 6

17 88-832969T20



FUSE, Mini - Yellow - 20 Ampere 3 88-83296920
18 865483T



BRACKET, Circuit Breaker and Relays 1

19 88-11178A01



BREAKER, Circuit - 50 Ampere 1 88-865827T This part is the replacement for 11178A01 however the mounting hole will need to be enlarged to make it work.
20 11-29488

700-21163
NUT, (#10-32) 2
No longer made, limited availability
21 10-830861



SCREW, (#8-32 x .625) 2

22 11-401366



NUT, (M6) Stainless Steel 3

23 16-863439



STUD 1

24 84-865983T01



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Injectors 1

25 84-865677T01



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Transom 1

26 84-888416T04



HARNESS ASSEMBLY, Clean Power 1 84-888416T03
27 862646



FUSE, Tan - 5 Ampere 1

28 828054



COVER, Fuse 1

29 84-95084A10



CABLE ASSEMBLY, (5.00 Inches) Red 1
(Bravo)
30 88-79091



FUSE, 20 Ampere 1
(Bravo)
31 84-95084A9



CABLE ASSEMBLY, (91.00 Inches) Red/Purple Strip 1
(Bravo)
32 8M6000623



SENSOR, Pressure 1 8818793 ( Power Steering Cooler )
32 881879T11



SENSOR, (0 - 100 PSI), Pressure 1 881879A6 ( Oil )
33 878187



SENSOR ASSEMBLY, Knock 2

34 8M0068784



SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil 1 87-815425T
34 37293T



SENDER ASSEMBLY, Oil 1
(Dual Station)
35 816492A15



ALARM KIT 1

36 864337A1



CONNECTOR, Black, Jumper 1
(Black Wire)