See us on:
Visit CP on Facebook Visit CP on Twitter Visit CP on YouTube
Is your boat in the gallery?
Image Gallery  
Instructions & Guides:
Instructions  
Find Parts by Mercury Model:
OEM Part Finder  
What's on sale today?
Sale Specials  
What are you looking for Today?

Need Help? Call Us:

1-800-225-9871

Outside the USA? Call 707-585-9871

350 Mag MPI Alpha-Bravo - Serial 0L331599 Thru 0M299999 - Distributor And Ignition Components

Section Drawing: (Hover or click to view larger)

Untitled Document
Ref. OEM Part # Hardin # Mallory # GLM # SEI # Description Num Req. Superceded From Special Notes
1 805185A36

700-71250
DISTRIBUTOR ASSEMBLY 1

2 805759T1
676-9-29403

CAP, Distributor 1

3 27-805760
676-9-61050 700-32060
GASKET 1

4 10-90926

700-22305
SCREW, (#10-32 x .810) 4

5 13524T1

700-72880
WHEEL ASSEMBLY 1

6 87-892150Q02



SENSOR ASSEMBLY 1 87-861780A2
7 10-66686

700-22311
SCREW, (#10-32 x 1.00) 2

8 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

9 43-818807

700-19360
GEAR 1

10 17-47617

700-22195
PIN 1

11 23-90915

700-21426
BUSHING 2

12 12-90931

700-21661
THRUST WASHER 1

13 27-344863



GASKET 1
3
14 52185



CLAMP 1

15 10-805559



SCREW, (.375-16 x .875) Stainless Steel 1

16 84-816608Q83



CABLE KIT, Ignition, Spark Plugs And Coil 1 84-816608A83
17 85-63709A1



BOOT/TERMINAL KIT 8

18 33-816336Q



SPARK PLUG 8 33-816336
19 54676



RETAINER, Two Wire 2

20 32784



RETAINER, Four Wire 2

21 300-8M0079202



COIL KIT 1 392-805570A2
22 65970T1



BRACKET 1

23 10-41408



SCREW, (#10-32 x 1.50) 1

24 13-26996



LOCKWASHER, (#10) Stainless Steel 2

25 11-68219



NUT, (#10-32) Stainless Steel 2

26 10-98261



SCREW, (.375-16 x .750) 1

27 12-20533


602-98-260-49 WASHER 1

28 16-90096A1



STUD ASSEMBLY, (#10-32 x Special) 2

29 54-72821



RETAINER 2

- 27-861246A05

700-39016
GASKET SET 1 27-861246A98